5013 Train Route

5013 - GKP DMV SPL
Change
Jaisalmer to Kathgodam
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 GORAKHPUR JN - GKP Start 19:50 0 0 km - 1
2 DEORIA SADAR - DEOS 20:56 21:01 05:00 50 km - 1
3 BHATNI JN - BTT 21:23 21:25 02:00 71 km - 1
4 SIWAN JN - SV 22:05 22:10 05:00 120 km - 1
5 CHHAPRA - CPR 23:40 23:50 10:00 180 km - 1
6 SONPUR JN - SEE 00:53 00:55 02:00 234 km - 2
7 HAJIPUR JN - HJP 01:05 01:10 05:00 240 km - 2
8 SHAHPUR PATOREE - SPP 02:10 02:12 02:00 277 km - 2
9 MOHIUDDINNAGAR - MOG 02:40 02:42 02:00 290 km - 2
10 BARAUNI JN - BJU 04:30 04:40 10:00 327 km - 2
11 BEGU SARAI - BGS 05:08 05:10 02:00 342 km - 2
12 KHAGARIA JN - KGG 05:46 05:48 02:00 383 km - 2
13 NAUGACHIA - NNA 06:48 06:50 02:00 450 km - 2
14 KATIHAR JN - KIR 09:20 09:30 10:00 507 km - 2
15 KISHANGANJ - KNE 10:50 10:52 02:00 603 km - 2
16 NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP 12:45 12:55 10:00 690 km - 2
17 DHUPGURI - DQG 14:02 14:07 05:00 755 km - 2
18 NEW COOCH BEHAR - NCB 15:00 15:05 05:00 816 km - 2
19 NEW ALIPURDUAR - NOQ 15:27 15:32 05:00 835 km - 2
20 NEW BONGAIGAON - NBQ 17:20 17:25 05:00 941 km - 2
21 RANGIYA JN - RNY 19:20 19:25 05:00 1051 km - 2
22 KAMAKHYA - KYQ 21:15 21:20 05:00 1092 km - 2
23 GUWAHATI - GHY 22:00 22:10 10:00 1098 km - 2
24 LUMDING JN - LMG 02:00 02:05 05:00 1279 km - 3
25 DIMAPUR - DMV 03:45 End 0 1348 km - 3
Gkp Dmv Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

5013 GKP DMV SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 5013 GKP DMV SPL runs from Jaisalmer(JSM) to Kathgodam(KGM) on Thursday. Train departs from Jaisalmer(JSM) at 19:50 and reaches Kathgodam(KGM) at 03:45. It takes 3 days to reach train 5013 from Jaisalmer(JSM) to Kathgodam(KGM) .

GKP DMV SPL 5013 train passes through 25 major stations in 3 days to reach from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam . It takes total of 31:55 hours journey to reach Kathgodam .

In 5013 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at CHHAPRA(CPR). Train 5013 arrives at CHHAPRA at 23:40 and departs at 23:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 5013 GKP DMV SPL

  • RANIKHET EXP (15013)

    Train starts from Jaisalmer (JSM) , Jaisalmer to Kathgodam (KGM) , Kathgodam. Total duration is 25 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • JSM LGH EXP SPL (4703)

    Train starts from Jaisalmer (JSM) , Jaisalmer to Lalgarh Junction (LGH) , Bikaner. Total duration is 14 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • JSM SGNR SPECIAL (4708)

    Train starts from Jaisalmer (JSM) , Jaisalmer to Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) , Shri Ganganagar. Total duration is 33 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • JSM JU SPL (4809)

    Train starts from Jaisalmer (JSM) , Jaisalmer to Jodhpur Junction (JU) , Jodhpur. Total duration is 42 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • JSM JU SPL (4825)

    Train starts from Jaisalmer (JSM) , Jaisalmer to Jodhpur Junction (JU) , Jodhpur. Total duration is 6 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • JSM JU SPL (4825)

    Train starts from Jaisalmer (JSM) , Jaisalmer to Jodhpur Junction (JU) , Jodhpur. Total duration is 6 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • JSM JU SPL (4825)

    Train starts from Jaisalmer (JSM) , Jaisalmer to Jodhpur Junction (JU) , Jodhpur. Total duration is 6 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


5013 GKP DMV SPL FAQ

From which station train 5013 GKP DMV SPL starts from?

5013 GKP DMV SPL starts from Jaisalmer(JSM)

How many days in a week 5013 GKP DMV SPL runs ?

5013 GKP DMV SPL runs on Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 5013 GKP DMV SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 5013 GKP DMV SPL train is 10:00 minutes at CHHAPRA(CPR)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 5013 GKP DMV SPL train Click IRCTC