4707 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SGNR JSM SPECIAL Bikaner Junction to Mumbai Dadar Western
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Shri Ganganagar Jn SGNR
22:45
1 0.0
Kesri Singhpur KESR 23:06
2m 23:08
1 24.8
Shri Karanpur SRW 23:25
2m 23:27
1 47.0
Gajsinghpur GJS 23:43
2m 23:45
1 67.7
Rai Singh Nagar RSNR 23:57
2m 23:59
1 81.1
Jaitsar JES 00:25
2m 00:27
2 111.9
Suratgarh Jn SOG 01:35
5m 01:40
2 137.3
Arjansar AS 02:18
2m 02:20
2 183.9
Mahajan MHJ 02:33
2m 02:35
2 199.9
Lunkaransar LKS 03:04
2m 03:06
2 239.6
Lalgarh Jn LGH 04:30
30m 05:00
2 315.4
Kolayat KLYT 05:35
2m 05:37
2 361.5
Phalodi Jn PLCJ 07:50
10m 08:00
2 473.7
Ramdevra RDRA 08:38
3m 08:41
2 520.3
Pokaran POK 09:00
25m 09:25
2 530.7
Jaisalmer JSM 11:15

2 636.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 4707 SGNR JSM SPECIAL

Train 4707 SGNR JSM SPECIAL runs from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Mumbai Dadar Western(DDR) on Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Bikaner Junction(BKN) at 22:45 and reaches Mumbai Dadar Western(DDR) at 11:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 4707 from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Mumbai Dadar Western(DDR) .

SGNR JSM SPECIAL 4707 train passes through 16 major stations in 2 days to reach from Bikaner Junction to Mumbai Dadar Western . It takes total of 12:30 hours journey to reach Mumbai Dadar Western .

In 4707 train route maximum halt time for this train is 30 minutes at Lalgarh Jn(LGH). Train 4707 arrives at Lalgarh Jn at 04:30 and departs at 05:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Suratgarh Jn (SOG)
  2. Phalodi Jn (PLCJ)
  3. Pokaran (POK)


4707 SGNR JSM SPECIAL FAQ

From which station train 4707 SGNR JSM SPECIAL starts from?

4707 SGNR JSM SPECIAL starts from Bikaner Junction(BKN)

How many days in a week 4707 SGNR JSM SPECIAL runs ?

4707 SGNR JSM SPECIAL runs on Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 4707 SGNR JSM SPECIAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 4707 SGNR JSM SPECIAL train is 30 minutes at Lalgarh Jn(LGH)

Top Train Routes related to 4707 SGNR JSM SPECIAL

For more information on 4707 SGNR JSM SPECIAL train Click IRCTC