4707 Train Route

4707 - SGNR JSM SPECIAL
Change
Shri Ganganagar to Jaisalmer
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 SHRI GANGANAGAR - SGNR Source 22:45 0 0 km - 1
2 KESRI SINGHPUR - KESR 23:06 23:08 02:00 25 km - 1
3 SHRI KARANPUR - SRW 23:25 23:27 02:00 48 km - 1
4 GAJSINGHPUR - GJS 23:43 23:45 02:00 68 km - 1
5 RAI SINGH NAGAR - RSNR 23:57 23:59 02:00 82 km - 1
6 JAITSAR - JES 00:25 00:27 02:00 112 km - 2
7 SURATGARH JN - SOG 01:35 01:40 05:00 138 km - 2
8 ARJANSAR - AS 02:18 02:20 02:00 185 km - 2
9 MAHAJAN - MHJ 02:33 02:35 02:00 200 km - 2
10 LUNKARANSAR - LKS 03:04 03:06 02:00 240 km - 2
11 LALGARH JN - LGH 04:30 05:00 30:00 316 km - 2
12 KOLAYAT - KLYT 05:35 05:37 02:00 362 km - 2
13 PHALODI JN - PLCJ 07:50 08:00 10:00 474 km - 2
14 RAMDEVRA - RDRA 08:38 08:41 03:00 521 km - 2
15 POKARAN - POK 09:00 09:25 25:00 531 km - 2
16 JAISALMER - JSM 11:15 Destination 0 638 km - 2
Sgnr Jsm Special
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

4707 SGNR JSM SPECIAL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 4707 SGNR JSM SPECIAL runs from Shri Ganganagar(SGNR) to Jaisalmer(JSM) on Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Shri Ganganagar(SGNR) at 22:45 and reaches Jaisalmer(JSM) at 11:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 4707 from Shri Ganganagar(SGNR) to Jaisalmer(JSM) .

SGNR JSM SPECIAL 4707 train passes through 16 major stations in 2 days to reach from Shri Ganganagar to Jaisalmer . It takes total of 12:30 hours journey to reach Jaisalmer .

In 4707 train route maximum halt time for this train is 30:00 minutes at LALGARH JN(LGH). Train 4707 arrives at LALGARH JN at 04:30 and departs at 05:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 4707 SGNR JSM SPECIAL

  • SGNR JP HSP SPL (4705)

    Train starts from Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) , Shri Ganganagar to Jaipur Junction (JP) , Jaipur. Total duration is 12 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


4707 SGNR JSM SPECIAL FAQ

From which station train 4707 SGNR JSM SPECIAL starts from?

4707 SGNR JSM SPECIAL starts from Shri Ganganagar(SGNR)

How many days in a week 4707 SGNR JSM SPECIAL runs ?

4707 SGNR JSM SPECIAL runs on Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 4707 SGNR JSM SPECIAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 4707 SGNR JSM SPECIAL train is 30:00 minutes at LALGARH JN(LGH)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 4707 SGNR JSM SPECIAL train Click IRCTC