4712 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
BDTS BKN SPL Shri Ganganagar to Haridwar Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Bandra Trm BDTS
19:25
1 0.0
Borivali BVI 20:07
3m 20:10
1 18.4
Surat ST 23:27
5m 23:32
1 251.9
Vadodara Jn BRC 01:08
10m 01:18
2 381.6
Ratlam Jn RTM 05:55
5m 06:00
2 642.5
Nagda Jn NAD 06:55
2m 06:57
2 683.5
Kota Jn KOTA 09:30
5m 09:35
2 909.0
Sawai Madhopur Jn SWM 11:25
20m 11:45
2 1016.9
Durgapura DPA 15:00
3m 15:03
2 1141.2
Jaipur Jn JP 15:20
10m 15:30
2 1148.7
Ringas Jn RGS 16:30
5m 16:35
2 1208.9
Sikar Jn SIKR 17:40
5m 17:45
2 1259.0
Laxmangarh Sikar LNH 18:10
2m 18:12
2 1286.3
Fatehpur Shekhawati FPS 18:28
2m 18:30
2 1306.0
Churu Jn CUR 20:00
10m 20:10
2 1349.4
Ratangarh Jn RTGH 20:50
2m 20:52
2 1392.3
Rajaldesar RJR 21:08
2m 21:10
2 1409.2
Sri Dungargarh SDGH 21:48
2m 21:50
2 1456.1
Bikaner Jn BKN 00:05

3 1529.2

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 4712 BDTS BKN SPL

Train 4712 BDTS BKN SPL runs from Shri Ganganagar(SGNR) to Haridwar Junction(HW) on Sunday. Train departs from Shri Ganganagar(SGNR) at 19:25 and reaches Haridwar Junction(HW) at 00:05. It takes 3 days to reach train 4712 from Shri Ganganagar(SGNR) to Haridwar Junction(HW) .

BDTS BKN SPL 4712 train passes through 19 major stations in 3 days to reach from Shri Ganganagar to Haridwar Junction . It takes total of 28:40 hours journey to reach Haridwar Junction .

In 4712 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Sawai Madhopur Jn(SWM). Train 4712 arrives at Sawai Madhopur Jn at 11:25 and departs at 11:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Surat (ST)
  2. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  3. Ratlam Jn (RTM)
  4. Kota Jn (KOTA)
  5. Jaipur Jn (JP)
  6. Ringas Jn (RGS)
  7. Sikar Jn (SIKR)
  8. Churu Jn (CUR)


4712 BDTS BKN SPL FAQ

From which station train 4712 BDTS BKN SPL starts from?

4712 BDTS BKN SPL starts from Shri Ganganagar(SGNR)

How many days in a week 4712 BDTS BKN SPL runs ?

4712 BDTS BKN SPL runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 4712 BDTS BKN SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 4712 BDTS BKN SPL train is 20 minutes at Sawai Madhopur Jn(SWM)

Top Train Routes related to 4712 BDTS BKN SPL

For more information on 4712 BDTS BKN SPL train Click IRCTC