4705 Train Route

4705 - SGNR JP HSP SPL
Change
Shri Ganganagar to Jaipur Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Shri Ganganagar Jn - SGNR Start 23:45 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Sadulshahr - SDS 00:10 00:12 2m 29.1 km - 2
3 Dholipal - DPK 00:28 00:30 2m 47.3 km - 2
4 Hanumangarh Jn - HMH 01:10 01:35 25m 66.9 km - 2
5 Hanumangarh Town - HMO 01:48 01:50 2m 73.4 km - 2
6 Tibi - TIBI 02:08 02:10 2m 90.3 km - 2
7 Ellenabad - ENB 02:28 02:30 2m 109.7 km - 2
8 Nohar - NHR 02:56 02:58 2m 141.2 km - 2
9 Diplana - DPLN 03:08 03:09 1m 146.8 km - 2
10 Gogameri - GAMI 03:28 03:30 2m 167.0 km - 2
11 Tahsil Bhadra - TSD 03:42 03:44 2m 181.0 km - 2
12 Anupshahr - AUS 04:00 04:02 2m 200.2 km - 2
13 Sidhmukh - SDMK 04:11 04:13 2m 209.9 km - 2
14 Sadulpur Jn - SDLP 05:30 06:00 30m 245.2 km - 2
15 Rampura Beri - RMB 06:24 06:26 2m 274.4 km - 2
16 Loharu Jn - LHU 07:05 07:10 5m 295.1 km - 2
17 Surajgarh - SRGH 07:30 07:32 2m 312.2 km - 2
18 Chirawa - CRWA 07:43 07:45 2m 323.7 km - 2
19 Ratan Shahr - RSH 07:58 08:00 2m 338.3 km - 2
20 Jhunjhunu - JJN 08:12 08:14 2m 352.7 km - 2
21 Dundlodh Mukundgarh - DOB 08:35 08:37 2m 379.1 km - 2
22 Nawalgarh - NWH 08:48 08:50 2m 389.8 km - 2
23 Sikar Jn - SIKR 09:30 09:35 5m 417.2 km - 2
24 Palsana - PLSN 10:00 10:02 2m 444.6 km - 2
25 Ringas Jn - RGS 10:15 10:18 3m 467.3 km - 2
26 Chomun Samod - COM 10:39 10:41 2m 499.0 km - 2
27 Dahar Ka Balaji - DKBJ 11:00 11:03 3m 524.0 km - 2
28 Jaipur Jn - JP 11:50 End - 527.4 km - 2
Sgnr Jp Hsp Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

4705 SGNR JP HSP SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 4705 SGNR JP HSP SPL runs from Shri Ganganagar(SGNR) to Jaipur Junction(JP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Shri Ganganagar(SGNR) at 23:45 and reaches Jaipur Junction(JP) at 11:50. It takes 2 days to reach train 4705 from Shri Ganganagar(SGNR) to Jaipur Junction(JP) .

SGNR JP HSP SPL 4705 train passes through 28 major stations in 2 days to reach from Shri Ganganagar to Jaipur Junction . It takes total of 12:5 hours journey to reach Jaipur Junction .

In 4705 train route maximum halt time for this train is 30 minutes at Sadulpur Jn(SDLP). Train 4705 arrives at Sadulpur Jn at 05:30 and departs at 06:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Hanumangarh Jn (HMH)
  2. Loharu Jn (LHU)
  3. Sikar Jn (SIKR)

Related trains for Train 4705 SGNR JP HSP SPL

  • SGNR FESTVAL SPL (2471)

    Train starts from Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) , Shri Ganganagar to Old Delhi (DLI) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 24 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • TPJ HUMSAFAR SPL (2497)

    Train starts from Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) , Shri Ganganagar to Tiruchirappalli Junction (TPJ) , TIRUCHIRAPPALLI. Total duration is 56 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • SGNR JSM SPECIAL (4707)

    Train starts from Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) , Shri Ganganagar to Jaisalmer (JSM) , Jaisalmer. Total duration is 32 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SGNR HW SPL (4712)

    Train starts from Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) , Shri Ganganagar to Haridwar Junction (HW) , Haridwar. Total duration is 29 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


4705 SGNR JP HSP SPL FAQ

From which station train 4705 SGNR JP HSP SPL starts from?

4705 SGNR JP HSP SPL starts from Shri Ganganagar(SGNR)

How many days in a week 4705 SGNR JP HSP SPL runs ?

4705 SGNR JP HSP SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 4705 SGNR JP HSP SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 4705 SGNR JP HSP SPL train is 30 minutes at Sadulpur Jn(SDLP)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 4705 SGNR JP HSP SPL train Click IRCTC