4645 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
JAT GB RATH SPL Jaisalmer to Jammu Tawi
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Barauni Jn BJU
16:00
1 0.0
Bachhwara Jn BCA 16:25
2m 16:27
1 16.3
Shahpur Patoree SPP 17:25
5m 17:30
1 49.7
Hajipur Jn HJP 18:30
2m 18:32
1 87.5
Chhapra Jn CPR 19:55
5m 20:00
1 147.0
Gorakhpur Jn GKP 22:50
10m 23:00
1 326.8
Gonda Jn GD 01:25
5m 01:30
2 478.7
Sitapur Jn STP 04:30
10m 04:40
2 637.8
Bareilly Jn BE 08:10
2m 08:12
2 799.4
Moradabad Jn MB 09:50
10m 10:00
2 889.7
Laksar Jn LRJ 11:50
2m 11:52
2 1030.1
Saharanpur Jn SRE 13:05
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
10m 13:15
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2 1082.8
Ambala Cantt Jn UMB 14:45
Average Delay: ()
5m 14:50
Average Delay: ()
2 1163.9
Ludhiana Jn LDH 16:15
Average Delay: ()
10m 16:25
Average Delay: ()
2 1277.5
Jalandhar Cantt Jn JRC 17:15
Average Delay: ()
5m 17:20
Average Delay: ()
2 1329.8
Pathankot Cantt PTKC 19:00
Average Delay: ()
5m 19:05
Average Delay: ()
2 1442.5
Jammu Tawi JAT 20:45
Average Delay: (No Delay min)

Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2 1541.7

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 4645 JAT GB RATH SPL

Train 4645 JAT GB RATH SPL runs from Jaisalmer(JSM) to Jammu Tawi(JAT) on Friday. Train departs from Jaisalmer(JSM) at 16:00 and reaches Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 20:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 4645 from Jaisalmer(JSM) to Jammu Tawi(JAT) .

JAT GB RATH SPL 4645 train passes through 17 major stations in 2 days to reach from Jaisalmer to Jammu Tawi . It takes total of 28:45 hours journey to reach Jammu Tawi .

In 4645 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Gorakhpur Jn(GKP). Train 4645 arrives at Gorakhpur Jn at 22:50 and departs at 23:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Shahpur Patoree (SPP)
  2. Chhapra Jn (CPR)
  3. Gonda Jn (GD)
  4. Sitapur Jn (STP)
  5. Moradabad Jn (MB)
  6. Saharanpur Jn (SRE)
  7. Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)
  8. Ludhiana Jn (LDH)
  9. Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)
  10. Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)


4645 JAT GB RATH SPL FAQ

From which station train 4645 JAT GB RATH SPL starts from?

4645 JAT GB RATH SPL starts from Jaisalmer(JSM)

How many days in a week 4645 JAT GB RATH SPL runs ?

4645 JAT GB RATH SPL runs on Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 4645 JAT GB RATH SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 4645 JAT GB RATH SPL train is 10 minutes at Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)

Top Train Routes related to 4645 JAT GB RATH SPL

For more information on 4645 JAT GB RATH SPL train Click IRCTC