4539 Train Route

4539 - KIR UMB SPECIAL
Change
Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Chandigarh
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 KATIHAR JN - KIR Source 04:00 0 0 km - 1
2 NAUGACHIA - NNA 05:00 05:02 02:00 57 km - 1
3 MANSI JN - MNE 06:02 06:04 02:00 115 km - 1
4 KHAGARIA JN - KGG 06:24 06:26 02:00 124 km - 1
5 BEGU SARAI - BGS 07:11 07:13 02:00 165 km - 1
6 BARAUNI JN - BJU 08:00 08:10 10:00 180 km - 1
7 HAJIPUR JN - HJP 10:03 10:05 02:00 268 km - 1
8 CHHAPRA - CPR 12:30 12:40 10:00 327 km - 1
9 GORAKHPUR JN - GKP 15:40 15:50 10:00 507 km - 1
10 BASTI - BST 17:55 18:00 05:00 571 km - 1
11 GONDA JN - GD 20:45 20:55 10:00 660 km - 1
12 SITAPUR - STP 23:38 23:40 02:00 819 km - 1
13 SHAHJEHANPUR - SPN 00:18 00:20 02:00 910 km - 2
14 BAREILLY - BE 01:28 01:30 02:00 981 km - 2
15 MORADABAD - MB 03:15 03:25 10:00 1072 km - 2
16 SAHARANPUR - SRE 06:30 06:40 10:00 1264 km - 2
17 YAMUNANAGAR JUD - YJUD 07:10 07:12 02:00 1294 km - 2
18 BARARA - RAA 07:40 07:42 02:00 1321 km - 2
19 AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 09:00 Destination 0 1345 km - 2
Kir Umb Special
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

4539 KIR UMB SPECIAL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 4539 KIR UMB SPECIAL runs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Chandigarh(CDG) on Saturday. Train departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 04:00 and reaches Chandigarh(CDG) at 09:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 4539 from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Chandigarh(CDG) .

KIR UMB SPECIAL 4539 train passes through 19 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Chandigarh . It takes total of 29:0 hours journey to reach Chandigarh .

In 4539 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at BARAUNI JN(BJU). Train 4539 arrives at BARAUNI JN at 08:00 and departs at 08:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 4539 KIR UMB SPECIAL

  • BDTS CDG SF EXP (22451)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Chandigarh (CDG) , Chandigarh. Total duration is 26 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Thursday

  • LOKSHAKTI EXP (22927)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 8 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BDTS AII SF EXP (12995)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 15 Hours and 37 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Friday Sunday

  • BDTS ASR SF SPL (9025)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Amritsar Junction (ASR) , Amritsar. Total duration is 26 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday


4539 KIR UMB SPECIAL FAQ

From which station train 4539 KIR UMB SPECIAL starts from?

4539 KIR UMB SPECIAL starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

How many days in a week 4539 KIR UMB SPECIAL runs ?

4539 KIR UMB SPECIAL runs on Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 4539 KIR UMB SPECIAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 4539 KIR UMB SPECIAL train is 10:00 minutes at BARAUNI JN(BJU)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 4539 KIR UMB SPECIAL train Click IRCTC