4530 Train Route

4530 - BSB FESTIVL SPL
Change
Shimla to Kalka
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 BHATINDA JN - BTI Start 20:55 0 0 km - 1
2 RAMPURA PHUL - PUL 21:40 21:42 02:00 33 km - 1
3 BARNALA - BNN 22:10 22:12 02:00 65 km - 1
4 DHURI JN - DUI 22:42 22:44 02:00 96 km - 1
5 PATIALA - PTA 23:42 23:44 02:00 149 km - 1
6 RAJPURA JN - RPJ 00:12 00:14 02:00 174 km - 2
7 AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 00:50 01:00 10:00 202 km - 2
8 YAMUNANAGAR JUD - YJUD 02:00 02:02 02:00 253 km - 2
9 SAHARANPUR - SRE 02:45 02:55 10:00 283 km - 2
10 MORADABAD - MB 06:10 06:20 10:00 475 km - 2
11 BAREILLY - BE 07:40 07:42 02:00 566 km - 2
12 LUCKNOW NR - LKO 11:30 11:40 10:00 801 km - 2
13 MA BELHADEVI DP - MBDP 14:50 14:52 02:00 974 km - 2
14 VARANASI JN - BSB 17:30 End 0 1102 km - 2
Bsb Festivl Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

4530 BSB FESTIVL SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 4530 BSB FESTIVL SPL runs from Shimla(SML) to Kalka(KLK) on Wednesday, Sunday. Train departs from Shimla(SML) at 20:55 and reaches Kalka(KLK) at 17:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 4530 from Shimla(SML) to Kalka(KLK) .

BSB FESTIVL SPL 4530 train passes through 14 major stations in 2 days to reach from Shimla to Kalka . It takes total of 20:35 hours journey to reach Kalka .

In 4530 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at AMBALA CANT JN(UMB). Train 4530 arrives at AMBALA CANT JN at 00:50 and departs at 01:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 4530 BSB FESTIVL SPL

  • SHIVALK DLX EXP (52452)

    Train starts from Shimla (SML) , Shimla to Kalka (KLK) , Kalka. Total duration is 4 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SML KLK EXP (52454)

    Train starts from Shimla (SML) , Shimla to Kalka (KLK) , Kalka. Total duration is 5 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • HIMALYAN QUEEN (52456)

    Train starts from Shimla (SML) , Shimla to Kalka (KLK) , Kalka. Total duration is 5 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SML KLK EXP (52458)

    Train starts from Shimla (SML) , Shimla to Kalka (KLK) , Kalka. Total duration is 5 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SML KLK EXPRESS (52460)

    Train starts from Shimla (SML) , Shimla to Kalka (KLK) , Kalka. Total duration is 5 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • RAIL MOTOR (72452)

    Train starts from Shimla (SML) , Shimla to Kalka (KLK) , Kalka. Total duration is 5 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


4530 BSB FESTIVL SPL FAQ

From which station train 4530 BSB FESTIVL SPL starts from?

4530 BSB FESTIVL SPL starts from Shimla(SML)

How many days in a week 4530 BSB FESTIVL SPL runs ?

4530 BSB FESTIVL SPL runs on Wednesday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 4530 BSB FESTIVL SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 4530 BSB FESTIVL SPL train is 10:00 minutes at AMBALA CANT JN(UMB)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 4530 BSB FESTIVL SPL train Click IRCTC