4529 Train Route

4529 - BTI FESTIVL SPL
Change
Kalka to Shimla
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 VARANASI JN - BSB Start 20:40 0 0 km - 1
2 MA BELHADEVI DP - MBDP 22:40 22:42 02:00 129 km - 1
3 LUCKNOW NR - LKO 01:40 01:50 10:00 302 km - 2
4 BAREILLY - BE 05:36 05:38 02:00 537 km - 2
5 MORADABAD - MB 09:10 09:20 10:00 627 km - 2
6 SAHARANPUR - SRE 13:00 13:10 10:00 820 km - 2
7 YAMUNANAGAR JUD - YJUD 13:38 13:40 02:00 850 km - 2
8 AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 14:30 14:40 10:00 901 km - 2
9 RAJPURA JN - RPJ 15:15 15:17 02:00 929 km - 2
10 PATIALA - PTA 15:58 16:00 02:00 954 km - 2
11 DHURI JN - DUI 17:00 17:02 02:00 1007 km - 2
12 BARNALA - BNN 17:45 17:47 02:00 1038 km - 2
13 RAMPURA PHUL - PUL 18:30 18:32 02:00 1070 km - 2
14 BHATINDA JN - BTI 19:10 End 0 1102 km - 2
Bti Festivl Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

4529 BTI FESTIVL SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 4529 BTI FESTIVL SPL runs from Kalka(KLK) to Shimla(SML) on Monday, Thursday. Train departs from Kalka(KLK) at 20:40 and reaches Shimla(SML) at 19:10. It takes 2 days to reach train 4529 from Kalka(KLK) to Shimla(SML) .

BTI FESTIVL SPL 4529 train passes through 14 major stations in 2 days to reach from Kalka to Shimla . It takes total of 22:30 hours journey to reach Shimla .

In 4529 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at LUCKNOW NR(LKO). Train 4529 arrives at LUCKNOW NR at 01:40 and departs at 01:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 4529 BTI FESTIVL SPL

  • SHIVALK DLX EXP (52451)

    Train starts from Kalka (KLK) , Kalka to Shimla (SML) , Shimla. Total duration is 5 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • KLK SML EXP (52453)

    Train starts from Kalka (KLK) , Kalka to Shimla (SML) , Shimla. Total duration is 5 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • HIMALYAN QUEEN (52455)

    Train starts from Kalka (KLK) , Kalka to Shimla (SML) , Shimla. Total duration is 5 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • KLK SML EXP (52457)

    Train starts from Kalka (KLK) , Kalka to Shimla (SML) , Shimla. Total duration is 5 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • KLK SML EXPRESS (52459)

    Train starts from Kalka (KLK) , Kalka to Shimla (SML) , Shimla. Total duration is 5 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • RAIL MOTOR (72451)

    Train starts from Kalka (KLK) , Kalka to Shimla (SML) , Shimla. Total duration is 4 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


4529 BTI FESTIVL SPL FAQ

From which station train 4529 BTI FESTIVL SPL starts from?

4529 BTI FESTIVL SPL starts from Kalka(KLK)

How many days in a week 4529 BTI FESTIVL SPL runs ?

4529 BTI FESTIVL SPL runs on Monday, Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 4529 BTI FESTIVL SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 4529 BTI FESTIVL SPL train is 10:00 minutes at LUCKNOW NR(LKO)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 4529 BTI FESTIVL SPL train Click IRCTC