4521 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
DLI-SMQL-SRE EXP SPL Old Delhi to Ambala Cantt. Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Old Delhi Jn DLI
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
13:00
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1 0.0
Delhi Shahdara Jn DSA 13:14
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 13:16
Average Delay: (- min)
1 6.5
Behta Hajipur BHHZ 13:25
1m 13:26
1 12.4
Noli NOLI 13:29
1m 13:30
1 15.2
Nusratabad Kharkhari NTG 13:35
1m 13:36
1 18.7
Gotra Halt GTRA 13:41
1m 13:42
1 22.9
Fakharpur Halt FAP 13:47
1m 13:48
1 26.2
Khekra KEX 13:53
1m 13:54
1 29.5
Sanhera Halt SFA 13:59
1m 14:00
1 33.2
Ahera AHQ 14:05
1m 14:06
1 36.2
Baghpat Road BPM 14:11
1m 14:12
1 39.2
Sujra SUJR 14:19
1m 14:20
1 45.5
Alawalpur Idrispur AIH 14:25
1m 14:26
1 49.5
Badka BADK 14:30
1m 14:31
1 52.3
Baraut BTU 14:35
1m 14:36
1 55.0
Baoli BAOL 14:42
1m 14:43
1 59.9
Qasimpur Kheri KPKI 14:54
1m 14:55
1 64.6
Budhpur BDHP 15:00
1m 15:01
1 68.6
Asara ASAR 15:06
1m 15:07
1 72.1
Ailum AILM 15:11
1m 15:12
1 74.6
Kandhla KQL 15:24
1m 15:25
1 80.4
Khandraoli KZI 15:32
1m 15:33
1 86.8
Gujran Balwa GLBN 15:38
1m 15:39
1 89.8
Shamli SMQL 15:55
5m 16:00
1 94.2
Silawar SLWR 16:07
1m 16:08
1 101.6
Hind HIND 16:13
1m 16:14
1 105.0
Harhar Fatehpur HHP 16:20
1m 16:21
1 109.1
Thana Bhawan Town TBTN 16:26
1m 16:27
1 113.2
Thana Bhawan THBN 16:31
1m 16:32
1 115.9
Nanauta NNX 16:42
1m 16:43
1 125.8
Sona Arjunpur SNAP 16:50
1m 16:51
1 132.0
Rampur Maniharan RPMN 16:57
1m 16:58
1 137.4
Bhankala Halt BNQL 17:04
1m 17:05
1 142.1
Manani MNZ 17:11
1m 17:12
1 147.1
Tapri Jn TPZ 17:27
1m 17:28
1 158.1
Saharanpur Jn SRE 17:50
Average Delay: (No Delay min)

Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1 164.8

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 4521 DLI-SMQL-SRE EXP SPL

Train 4521 DLI-SMQL-SRE EXP SPL runs from Old Delhi(DLI) to Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Old Delhi(DLI) at 13:00 and reaches Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) at 17:50. It takes 1 day to reach train 4521 from Old Delhi(DLI) to Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) .

DLI-SMQL-SRE EXP SPL 4521 train passes through 36 major stations in 1 day to reach from Old Delhi to Ambala Cantt. Junction . It takes total of 4:50 hours journey to reach Ambala Cantt. Junction .

In 4521 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Shamli(SMQL). Train 4521 arrives at Shamli at 15:55 and departs at 16:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


4521 DLI-SMQL-SRE EXP SPL FAQ

From which station train 4521 DLI-SMQL-SRE EXP SPL starts from?

4521 DLI-SMQL-SRE EXP SPL starts from Old Delhi(DLI)

How many days in a week 4521 DLI-SMQL-SRE EXP SPL runs ?

4521 DLI-SMQL-SRE EXP SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 4521 DLI-SMQL-SRE EXP SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 4521 DLI-SMQL-SRE EXP SPL train is 5 minutes at Shamli(SMQL)

Top Train Routes related to 4521 DLI-SMQL-SRE EXP SPL

For more information on 4521 DLI-SMQL-SRE EXP SPL train Click IRCTC