4118 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
LAR-KURJ UNRESERVED SPL Kanpur Central to Prayagraj Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Lalitpur Jn LAR
12:30
1 0.0
Birari BRRI 12:51
2m 12:53
1 15.9
Udaipura UDPR 13:10
2m 13:12
1 31.9
Tikamgarh TKMG 13:32
2m 13:34
1 51.4
Mawai MWAI 13:43
1m 13:44
1 61.9
Sarkanpur SKNP 13:56
2m 13:58
1 75.1
Khargapur KHGP 14:09
2m 14:11
1 87.6
Tila TILA 14:22
1m 14:23
1 97.9
Rampur RAPU 14:31
1m 14:32
1 105.3
Ishanagar ISHN 14:38
2m 14:40
1 109.8
Maharaja Chhatrasal Station Chhatarpur MCSC 14:58
2m 15:00
1 134.4
Basari BSRI 15:11
1m 15:12
1 145.8
Duriya Ganj DAYG 15:20
2m 15:22
1 154.2
Khajuraho KURJ 16:15

1 165.8

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 4118 LAR-KURJ UNRESERVED SPL

Train 4118 LAR-KURJ UNRESERVED SPL runs from Kanpur Central(CNB) to Prayagraj Junction(PRYJ) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Kanpur Central(CNB) at 12:30 and reaches Prayagraj Junction(PRYJ) at 16:15. It takes 1 day to reach train 4118 from Kanpur Central(CNB) to Prayagraj Junction(PRYJ) .

LAR-KURJ UNRESERVED SPL 4118 train passes through 14 major stations in 1 day to reach from Kanpur Central to Prayagraj Junction . It takes total of 3:45 hours journey to reach Prayagraj Junction .

In 4118 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Birari(BRRI). Train 4118 arrives at Birari at 12:51 and departs at 12:53. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


4118 LAR-KURJ UNRESERVED SPL FAQ

From which station train 4118 LAR-KURJ UNRESERVED SPL starts from?

4118 LAR-KURJ UNRESERVED SPL starts from Kanpur Central(CNB)

How many days in a week 4118 LAR-KURJ UNRESERVED SPL runs ?

4118 LAR-KURJ UNRESERVED SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 4118 LAR-KURJ UNRESERVED SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 4118 LAR-KURJ UNRESERVED SPL train is 2 minutes at Birari(BRRI)

Top Train Routes related to 4118 LAR-KURJ UNRESERVED SPL

For more information on 4118 LAR-KURJ UNRESERVED SPL train Click IRCTC