4118 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
LAR-KURJ UNRESERVED SPL Kanpur Central to Prayagraj Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Lalitpur Jn LAR
17:50
1 0.0
Birari BRRI 18:05
1m 18:06
1 15.9
Udaipura UDPR 18:19
1m 18:20
1 31.9
Tikamgarh TKMG 18:34
2m 18:36
1 51.4
Mawai MWAI 18:44
1m 18:45
1 61.9
Sarkanpur SKNP 18:59
1m 19:00
1 75.1
Khargapur KHGP 19:28
2m 19:30
1 87.6
Tila TILA 19:39
1m 19:40
1 97.9
Rampur RAPU 19:47
1m 19:48
1 105.3
Ishanagar ISHN 19:59
1m 20:00
1 109.8
Maharaja Chhatrasal Station Chhatarpur MCSC 20:19
1m 20:20
1 134.4
Basari BSRI 20:31
1m 20:32
1 145.8
Duriya Ganj DAYG 20:41
1m 20:42
1 154.2
Khajuraho Jn KURJ 21:25

1 165.8

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 4118 LAR-KURJ UNRESERVED SPL

Train 4118 LAR-KURJ UNRESERVED SPL runs from Kanpur Central(CNB) to Prayagraj Junction(PRYJ) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Kanpur Central(CNB) at 17:50 and reaches Prayagraj Junction(PRYJ) at 21:25. It takes 1 day to reach train 4118 from Kanpur Central(CNB) to Prayagraj Junction(PRYJ) .

LAR-KURJ UNRESERVED SPL 4118 train passes through 14 major stations in 1 day to reach from Kanpur Central to Prayagraj Junction . It takes total of 3:35 hours journey to reach Prayagraj Junction .

In 4118 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Tikamgarh(TKMG). Train 4118 arrives at Tikamgarh at 18:34 and departs at 18:36. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


4118 LAR-KURJ UNRESERVED SPL FAQ

From which station train 4118 LAR-KURJ UNRESERVED SPL starts from?

4118 LAR-KURJ UNRESERVED SPL starts from Kanpur Central(CNB)

How many days in a week 4118 LAR-KURJ UNRESERVED SPL runs ?

4118 LAR-KURJ UNRESERVED SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 4118 LAR-KURJ UNRESERVED SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 4118 LAR-KURJ UNRESERVED SPL train is 2 minutes at Tikamgarh(TKMG)

Top Train Routes related to 4118 LAR-KURJ UNRESERVED SPL

For more information on 4118 LAR-KURJ UNRESERVED SPL train Click IRCTC