4117 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
KURJ-LAR UNRESERVED SPL Prayagraj Junction to Kanpur Central
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Khajuraho Jn KURJ
14:10
1 0.0
Duriya Ganj DAYG 14:24
1m 14:25
1 11.6
Basari BSRI 14:33
1m 14:34
1 20.0
Maharaja Chhatrasal Station Chhatarpur MCSC 14:45
2m 14:47
1 31.4
Ishanagar ISHN 15:05
1m 15:06
1 56.0
Rampur RAPU 15:13
1m 15:14
1 60.5
Tila TILA 15:22
1m 15:23
1 67.9
Khargapur KHGP 15:33
1m 15:34
1 78.2
Sarkanpur SKNP 15:46
1m 15:47
1 90.7
Mawai MWAI 16:00
1m 16:01
1 103.9
Tikamgarh TKMG 16:10
2m 16:12
1 114.4
Udaipura UDPR 16:27
1m 16:28
1 133.9
Birari BRRI 16:41
1m 16:42
1 149.9
Lalitpur Jn LAR 17:25

1 165.8

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 4117 KURJ-LAR UNRESERVED SPL

Train 4117 KURJ-LAR UNRESERVED SPL runs from Prayagraj Junction(PRYJ) to Kanpur Central(CNB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Prayagraj Junction(PRYJ) at 14:10 and reaches Kanpur Central(CNB) at 17:25. It takes 1 day to reach train 4117 from Prayagraj Junction(PRYJ) to Kanpur Central(CNB) .

KURJ-LAR UNRESERVED SPL 4117 train passes through 14 major stations in 1 day to reach from Prayagraj Junction to Kanpur Central . It takes total of 3:15 hours journey to reach Kanpur Central .

In 4117 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Maharaja Chhatrasal Station Chhatarpur(MCSC). Train 4117 arrives at Maharaja Chhatrasal Station Chhatarpur at 14:45 and departs at 14:47. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


4117 KURJ-LAR UNRESERVED SPL FAQ

From which station train 4117 KURJ-LAR UNRESERVED SPL starts from?

4117 KURJ-LAR UNRESERVED SPL starts from Prayagraj Junction(PRYJ)

How many days in a week 4117 KURJ-LAR UNRESERVED SPL runs ?

4117 KURJ-LAR UNRESERVED SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 4117 KURJ-LAR UNRESERVED SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 4117 KURJ-LAR UNRESERVED SPL train is 2 minutes at Maharaja Chhatrasal Station Chhatarpur(MCSC)

Top Train Routes related to 4117 KURJ-LAR UNRESERVED SPL

For more information on 4117 KURJ-LAR UNRESERVED SPL train Click IRCTC