4070 Train Route

4070 - NDLS FESTVAL SPL
Change
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Jogbani
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 SHMATA VD KATRA - SVDK Start 20:25 0 0 km - 1
2 MTYR C TUSHAR M - MCTM 20:53 20:55 02:00 25 km - 1
3 JAMMU TAWI - JAT 22:00 22:05 05:00 78 km - 1
4 PATHANKOT CANTT - PTKC 23:52 23:57 05:00 178 km - 1
5 JALANDHAR CANT - JRC 01:52 01:55 03:00 291 km - 2
6 LUDHIANA JN - LDH 02:50 03:00 10:00 343 km - 2
7 AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 05:00 05:05 05:00 456 km - 2
8 KURUKSHETRA JN - KKDE 05:44 05:46 02:00 498 km - 2
9 KARNAL - KUN 06:22 06:24 02:00 531 km - 2
10 PANIPAT JN - PNP 07:02 07:04 02:00 565 km - 2
11 SONIPAT - SNP 07:50 07:52 02:00 610 km - 2
12 NEW DELHI - NDLS 09:30 End 0 655 km - 2
Ndls Festval Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

4070 NDLS FESTVAL SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 4070 NDLS FESTVAL SPL runs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) to Jogbani(JBN) on Sunday. Train departs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) at 20:25 and reaches Jogbani(JBN) at 09:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 4070 from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) to Jogbani(JBN) .

NDLS FESTVAL SPL 4070 train passes through 12 major stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Jogbani . It takes total of 13:5 hours journey to reach Jogbani .

In 4070 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at LUDHIANA JN(LDH). Train 4070 arrives at LUDHIANA JN at 02:50 and departs at 03:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 4070 NDLS FESTVAL SPL

  • ANVT JBN SPECIAL (4010)

    Train starts from New Delhi (ANVT) , New Delhi to Jogbani (JBN) , Motihari. Total duration is 29 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • SEEMANCHAL EXP (12488)

    Train starts from New Delhi (ANVT) , New Delhi to Jogbani (JBN) , Jogbani. Total duration is 23 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SHC FESTIVL SPL (1664)

    Train starts from New Delhi (ANVT) , New Delhi to Saharsa Junction (SHC) , Saharsa. Total duration is 26 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • ANVT KYQ SF SPL (2526)

    Train starts from New Delhi (ANVT) , New Delhi to Kamakhya (KYQ) , Ranchi. Total duration is 34 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday


4070 NDLS FESTVAL SPL FAQ

From which station train 4070 NDLS FESTVAL SPL starts from?

4070 NDLS FESTVAL SPL starts from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT)

How many days in a week 4070 NDLS FESTVAL SPL runs ?

4070 NDLS FESTVAL SPL runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 4070 NDLS FESTVAL SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 4070 NDLS FESTVAL SPL train is 10:00 minutes at LUDHIANA JN(LDH)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 4070 NDLS FESTVAL SPL train Click IRCTC