4064 Train Route

4064 - JBN FESTIVL SPL
Change
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bhusaval Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 ANAND VIHAR TRM - ANVT Start 15:30 0 0 km - 1
2 MORADABAD - MB 19:15 19:25 10:00 154 km - 1
3 BAREILLY - BE 21:08 21:10 02:00 245 km - 1
4 SHAHJEHANPUR - SPN 22:17 22:19 02:00 315 km - 1
5 LUCKNOW NR - LKO 01:10 01:20 10:00 480 km - 2
6 AYODHYA CANTT - AYC 04:20 04:25 05:00 607 km - 2
7 SHAHGANJ JN - SHG 05:20 05:50 30:00 712 km - 2
8 AZAMGARH - AMH 07:10 07:15 05:00 769 km - 2
9 MAU JN - MAU 08:10 08:15 05:00 812 km - 2
10 BALLIA - BUI 10:15 10:17 02:00 881 km - 2
11 CHHAPRA - CPR 11:35 11:45 10:00 946 km - 2
12 HAJIPUR JN - HJP 13:15 13:20 05:00 1005 km - 2
13 BARAUNI JN - BJU 15:30 15:40 10:00 1093 km - 2
14 BEGU SARAI - BGS 16:00 16:02 02:00 1108 km - 2
15 KHAGARIA JN - KGG 16:50 16:52 02:00 1149 km - 2
16 NAUGACHIA - NNA 17:40 17:42 02:00 1216 km - 2
17 KATIHAR JN - KIR 19:20 19:50 30:00 1272 km - 2
18 PURNEA JN - PRNA 20:30 20:35 05:00 1300 km - 2
19 ARARIYA - ARR 21:08 21:10 02:00 1343 km - 2
20 FORBESGANJ - FBG 21:30 21:32 02:00 1367 km - 2
21 JOGBANI - JBN 22:30 End 0 1380 km - 2
Jbn Festivl Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

4064 JBN FESTIVL SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 4064 JBN FESTIVL SPL runs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) to Bhusaval Junction(BSL) on Saturday. Train departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 15:30 and reaches Bhusaval Junction(BSL) at 22:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 4064 from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) to Bhusaval Junction(BSL) .

JBN FESTIVL SPL 4064 train passes through 21 major stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bhusaval Junction . It takes total of 31:0 hours journey to reach Bhusaval Junction .

In 4064 train route maximum halt time for this train is 30:00 minutes at SHAHGANJ JN(SHG). Train 4064 arrives at SHAHGANJ JN at 05:20 and departs at 05:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 4064 JBN FESTIVL SPL

  • GONDWANA EXP (12406)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NZM) , NEW DELHI to Bhusaval Junction (BSL) , Bhusawal. Total duration is 24 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Friday Sunday

  • NZM ABKP SPECIAL (4044)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NZM) , NEW DELHI to Ambikapur (ABKP) , Ambikapur. Total duration is 20 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • NZM ABKP SPECIAL (4044)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NZM) , NEW DELHI to Ambikapur (ABKP) , Ambikapur. Total duration is 20 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • GUJRAT S KRANTI (12918)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NZM) , NEW DELHI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 13 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • BANDRA YUVA EXP (12248)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NZM) , NEW DELHI to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 16 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • MHRST SMPRK K EX (12908)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NZM) , NEW DELHI to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 16 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Thursday

  • BDTS GARIBRATH (12910)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NZM) , NEW DELHI to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 16 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Friday Sunday


4064 JBN FESTIVL SPL FAQ

From which station train 4064 JBN FESTIVL SPL starts from?

4064 JBN FESTIVL SPL starts from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM)

How many days in a week 4064 JBN FESTIVL SPL runs ?

4064 JBN FESTIVL SPL runs on Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 4064 JBN FESTIVL SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 4064 JBN FESTIVL SPL train is 30:00 minutes at SHAHGANJ JN(SHG)

JBN FESTIVL SPL train(4064) covers a total distance of 1380 Km travelling from ANAND VIHAR TRM(ANVT) to JOGBANI(JBN)

JBN FESTIVL SPL train(4064) halts at a total of 21 halts while covering the total distance from ANAND VIHAR TRM(ANVT) to JOGBANI(JBN) in 2 days

Major stations that JBN FESTIVL SPL train(4064) halts at are Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM), Jhansi Jn(JHS), Bhopal Jn(BPL), Amla Jn(AMLA), Pulgaon Jn(PLO), Shegaon(SEG), Bhusaval Jn(BSL).

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 4064 JBN FESTIVL SPL train Click IRCTC