14042 Train Route

14042 - MUSSOORIE EXP
Change
Dehradun to Old Delhi
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Dehradun - DDN Start 21:20 - 0.0 km 03 Min 1
2 Doiwala - DWO 21:48 21:50 2m 19.9 km 09 Min 1
3 Raiwala Jn - RWL 22:37 22:39 2m 40.6 km 16 Min 1
4 Haridwar - HW 23:06 23:16 10m 51.8 km 08 Min 1
5 Laksar Jn - LRJ 23:55 00:01 6m 78.9 km 04 Min 1
6 Najibabad Jn - NBD 00:40 01:10 30m 120.5 km 08 Min 2
7 Muazzampur Narayan Jn - MZM 01:26 01:28 2m 131.7 km 10 Min 2
8 Bijnor - BJO 01:54 01:56 2m 156.6 km 09 Min 2
9 Haldaur - HLDR 02:13 02:15 2m 173.8 km 13 Min 2
10 Chandpur Siau - CPS 02:40 02:42 2m 191.8 km 11 Min 2
11 Mandi Dhanaura - MNDR 03:00 03:02 2m 211.9 km 09 Min 2
12 Gajraula Jn - GJL 03:45 04:15 30m 227.1 km 13 Min 2
13 Garhmuktesar - GMS 04:36 04:38 2m 247.8 km 20 Min 2
14 Hapur Jn - HPU 05:03 05:05 2m 277.8 km 19 Min 2
15 Pilkhua - PKW 05:20 05:22 2m 289.0 km 21 Min 2
16 Ghaziabad Jn - GZB 06:26 06:28 2m 314.6 km 11 Min 2
17 Delhi Shahdara Jn - DSA 06:51 06:53 2m 328.4 km 13 Min 2
18 Old Delhi Jn - DLI 07:20 End - 334.9 km 14 Min 2
Mussoorie Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

14042 MUSSOORIE EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 14042 MUSSOORIE EXP runs from Dehradun(DDN) to Old Delhi(DLI) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Dehradun(DDN) at 21:20 and reaches Old Delhi(DLI) at 07:20. It takes 2 days to reach train 14042 from Dehradun(DDN) to Old Delhi(DLI) .

MUSSOORIE EXP 14042 train passes through 18 major stations in 2 days to reach from Dehradun to Old Delhi . It takes total of 10:0 hours journey to reach Old Delhi .

In 14042 train route maximum halt time for this train is 30 minutes at Najibabad Jn(NBD). Train 14042 arrives at Najibabad Jn at 00:40 and departs at 01:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Haridwar (HW)
  2. Laksar Jn (LRJ)
  3. Gajraula Jn (GJL)

Related trains for Train 14042 MUSSOORIE EXP

  • DLI FESTIVAL SPL (4042)

    Train starts from Dehradun (DDN) , Dehradun to Old Delhi (DLI) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 1 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • DLI FESTIVAL SPL (4042)

    Train starts from Dehradun (DDN) , Dehradun to Old Delhi (DLI) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 1 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • DDN KGM SPL (4126)

    Train starts from Dehradun (DDN) , Dehradun to Kathgodam (KGM) , Kathgodam. Total duration is 30 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Thursday Saturday


14042 MUSSOORIE EXP FAQ

From which station train 14042 MUSSOORIE EXP starts from?

14042 MUSSOORIE EXP starts from Dehradun(DDN)

How many days in a week 14042 MUSSOORIE EXP runs ?

14042 MUSSOORIE EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 14042 MUSSOORIE EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 14042 MUSSOORIE EXP train is 30 minutes at Najibabad Jn(NBD)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 14042 MUSSOORIE EXP train Click IRCTC