3351 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
DHANBAD - ALLEPY EXPRESS Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
DHANBAD JN DHN Source
0 11:40
1 0
KATRASGARH KTH 12:03
2:00 12:05
1 13
CHANDRAPURA CRP 12:48
2:00 12:50
1 34
BOKARO STL CITY BKSC 13:20
10:00 13:30
1 49
MURI MURI 14:26
2:00 14:28
1 102
RANCHI RNC 15:45
15:00 16:00
1 165
HATIA HTE 16:15
5:00 16:20
1 172
GOVINDPUR ROAD GBX 16:54
1:00 16:55
1 213
BANO BANO 17:49
1:00 17:50
1 265
NUAGAON NXN 19:01
1:00 19:02
1 308
BONDAMUNDA BNDM 19:24
1:00 19:25
1 329
ROURKELA ROU 19:42
8:00 19:50
1 336
RAJ GANGPUR GP 20:17
1:00 20:18
1 366
JHARSUGUDA JN JSG 21:25
10:00 21:35
1 438
SAMBALPUR SBP 22:30
10:00 22:40
1 487
BARGARH ROAD BRGA 23:17
5:00 23:22
1 529
BARPALI BRPL 23:39
2:00 23:41
1 548
BALANGIR BLGR 00:26
5:00 00:31
2 605
TITLAGARH TIG 01:25
10:00 01:35
2 668
KESINGA KSNG 01:55
2:00 01:57
2 681
MUNIGUDA MNGD 02:48
2:00 02:50
2 754
RAYAGADA RGDA 04:40
5:00 04:45
2 808
PARVATIPURAM TN PVPT 05:21
2:00 05:23
2 852
PARVATIPURAM PVP 05:28
2:00 05:30
2 854
BOBBILI VBL 05:55
3:00 05:58
2 878
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 06:50
5:00 06:55
2 932
KOTTAVALASA KTV 07:23
2:00 07:25
2 966
SIMHACHALAM SCM 07:40
2:00 07:42
2 984
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 08:15
20:00 08:35
2 992
DUVVADA DVD 09:10
2:00 09:12
2 1010
ANAKAPALLE AKP 09:24
1:00 09:25
2 1026
ELAMANCHILI YLM 09:44
1:00 09:45
2 1049
NARSIPATNAM RD NRP 09:59
1:00 10:00
2 1067
TUNI TUNI 10:19
1:00 10:20
2 1089
ANNAVARAM ANV 10:34
1:00 10:35
2 1106
PITHAPURAM PAP 11:04
1:00 11:05
2 1131
SAMALKOT JN SLO 11:14
1:00 11:15
2 1143
ANAPARTI APT 11:33
2:00 11:35
2 1169
DWARAPUDI DWP 11:43
2:00 11:45
2 1173
RAJAMUNDRY RJY 12:20
5:00 12:25
2 1193
NIDADAVOLU JN NDD 12:49
1:00 12:50
2 1215
TADEPALLIGUDEM TDD 13:04
1:00 13:05
2 1235
ELURU EE 13:39
1:00 13:40
2 1283
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 15:10
10:00 15:20
2 1342
TENALI JN TEL 15:39
1:00 15:40
2 1374
NIDUBROLU NDO 15:59
1:00 16:00
2 1396
BAPATLA BPP 16:28
2:00 16:30
2 1416
CHIRALA CLX 16:44
1:00 16:45
2 1431
ONGOLE OGL 17:34
1:00 17:35
2 1481
SINGARAYAKONDA SKM 17:53
2:00 17:55
2 1509
KAVALI KVZ 18:24
1:00 18:25
2 1546
NELLORE NLR 19:03
2:00 19:05
2 1597
NAYADUPETA NYP 20:58
2:00 21:00
2 1663
SULLURUPETA SPE 21:18
2:00 21:20
2 1690
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS 23:15
25:00 23:40
2 1772
TIRUVALLUR TRL 00:18
2:00 00:20
3 1821
ARAKKONAM AJJ 00:43
2:00 00:45
3 1848
KATPADI JN KPD 01:35
5:00 01:40
3 1908
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 03:15
5:00 03:20
3 1992
TIRUPATTUR JN TPT 03:44
1:00 03:45
3 2004
SAMALPATTI SLY 04:04
1:00 04:05
3 2027
BOMMIDI BQI 04:39
1:00 04:40
3 2073
SALEM JN SA 05:22
3:00 05:25
3 2115
ERODE JN ED 06:40
5:00 06:45
3 2174
TIRUPPUR TUP 07:28
2:00 07:30
3 2224
COIMBATORE JN CBE 08:32
3:00 08:35
3 2275
PALAKKAD PGT 10:00
5:00 10:05
3 2329
OTTAPPALAM OTP 10:29
1:00 10:30
3 2361
WADAKANCHERI WKI 11:24
1:00 11:25
3 2389
THRISUR TCR 11:57
3:00 12:00
3 2406
ALUVA AWY 12:48
2:00 12:50
3 2461
ERNAKULAM JN ERS 13:10
5:00 13:15
3 2480
TURAVUR TUVR 13:49
1:00 13:50
3 2503
CHERTHALA SRTL 13:59
1:00 14:00
3 2513
MARARIKULAM MAKM 14:14
1:00 14:15
3 2524
ALAPPUZHA ALLP 15:25
0 Destination
3 2537

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 3351 DHANBAD - ALLEPY EXPRESS

Train 3351 DHANBAD - ALLEPY EXPRESS runs from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) to Alappuzha(ALLP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at 11:40 and reaches Alappuzha(ALLP) at 15:25. It takes 3 days to reach train 3351 from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) to Alappuzha(ALLP) .

DHANBAD - ALLEPY EXPRESS 3351 train passes through 76 major stations in 3 days to reach from Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha . It takes total of 51:45 hours journey to reach Alappuzha .

In 3351 train route maximum halt time for this train is 8:00 minutes at ROURKELA(ROU). Train 3351 arrives at ROURKELA at 19:42 and departs at 19:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. HATIA (HTE)
  2. BARGARH ROAD (BRGA)
  3. BALANGIR (BLGR)
  4. RAYAGADA (RGDA)
  5. VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM)
  6. RAJAMUNDRY (RJY)
  7. KATPADI JN (KPD)
  8. JOLARPETTAI (JTJ)
  9. ERODE JN (ED)
  10. PALAKKAD (PGT)
  11. ERNAKULAM JN (ERS)


3351 DHANBAD - ALLEPY EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 3351 DHANBAD - ALLEPY EXPRESS starts from?

3351 DHANBAD - ALLEPY EXPRESS starts from Dhanbad Junction(DHN)

How many days in a week 3351 DHANBAD - ALLEPY EXPRESS runs ?

3351 DHANBAD - ALLEPY EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 3351 DHANBAD - ALLEPY EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 3351 DHANBAD - ALLEPY EXPRESS train is 8:00 minutes at ROURKELA(ROU)

Top Train Routes related to 3351 DHANBAD - ALLEPY EXPRESS

For more information on 3351 DHANBAD - ALLEPY EXPRESS train Click IRCTC

DHANBAD - ALLEPY EXPRESS train(0) covers a total distance of 2537 Km travelling from DHANBAD JN(DHN) to ALAPPUZHA(ALLP)

DHANBAD - ALLEPY EXPRESS train(0) halts at a total of 76 halts while covering the total distance from DHANBAD JN(DHN) to ALAPPUZHA(ALLP) in 3 days