3332 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
PNBE DHN EXPRES Patna Junction to Dhanbad Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
PATNA JN PNBE Source
0 08:30
1 0
RAJENDRANAGAR T RJPB 08:42
02:00 08:44
1 3
KHUSROPUR KOO 09:03
02:00 09:05
1 31
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 09:33
02:00 09:35
1 46
BARH BARH 09:49
02:00 09:51
1 64
MOKAMEH JN MKA 10:11
02:00 10:13
1 90
HATHIDAH JN HTZ 10:20
02:00 10:22
1 97
BARHIYA BRYA 10:32
02:00 10:34
1 107
LUCKEESARAI JN LKR 10:47
02:00 10:49
1 123
KIUL JN KIUL 10:57
02:00 10:59
1 124
MANANPUR MNP 11:12
02:00 11:14
1 138
JAMUI JMU 11:25
02:00 11:27
1 152
GIDHAUR GHR 11:43
02:00 11:45
1 166
JHAJHA JAJ 12:45
05:00 12:50
1 178
SIMULTALA STL 13:07
01:00 13:08
1 196
JASIDIH JN JSME 13:29
02:00 13:31
1 222
MADHUPUR JN MDP 13:56
02:00 13:58
1 251
VIDYASAGAR VDS 14:18
01:00 14:19
1 274
JAMTARA JMT 14:37
01:00 14:38
1 293
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 14:53
01:00 14:54
1 307
BARAKAR BRR 15:39
02:00 15:41
1 327
DHANBAD JN DHN 16:40
0 Destination
1 368

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 3332 PNBE DHN EXPRES

Train 3332 PNBE DHN EXPRES runs from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Dhanbad Junction(DHN) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Patna Junction(PNBE) at 08:30 and reaches Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at 16:40. It takes 1 day to reach train 3332 from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Dhanbad Junction(DHN) .

PNBE DHN EXPRES 3332 train passes through 22 major stations in 1 day to reach from Patna Junction to Dhanbad Junction . It takes total of 8:10 hours journey to reach Dhanbad Junction .

In 3332 train route maximum halt time for this train is 05:00 minutes at JHAJHA(JAJ). Train 3332 arrives at JHAJHA at 12:45 and departs at 12:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


3332 PNBE DHN EXPRES FAQ

From which station train 3332 PNBE DHN EXPRES starts from?

3332 PNBE DHN EXPRES starts from Patna Junction(PNBE)

How many days in a week 3332 PNBE DHN EXPRES runs ?

3332 PNBE DHN EXPRES runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 3332 PNBE DHN EXPRES and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 3332 PNBE DHN EXPRES train is 05:00 minutes at JHAJHA(JAJ)

Top Train Routes related to 3332 PNBE DHN EXPRES

For more information on 3332 PNBE DHN EXPRES train Click IRCTC