3282 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
RJPB-DBRG EXPRESS Rajendra Nagar Bihar to New Tinsukia Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
RAJENDRANAGAR T RJPB Source
0 15:05
1 0
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 15:35
2:00 15:37
1 43
MOKAMEH JN MKA 16:08
2:00 16:10
1 87
NEW BARAUNI JN. NBJU 17:20
5:00 17:25
1 106
BEGU SARAI BGS 17:41
2:00 17:43
1 119
KHAGARIA JN. KGG 18:18
2:00 18:20
1 159
NAUGACHIA NNA 19:13
2:00 19:15
1 226
KATIHAR JN KIR 20:40
10:00 20:50
1 283
KISHANGANJ KNE 22:45
5:00 22:50
1 381
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 00:50
10:00 01:00
2 468
JALPAIGURI ROAD JPE 01:50
2:00 01:52
2 502
MATHABHANGA MHBA 02:40
2:00 02:42
2 565
NEW COOCH BEHAR NCB 03:05
5:00 03:10
2 597
NEW ALIPURDUAR NOQ 03:28
5:00 03:33
2 616
KOKRAJHAR KOJ 05:15
2:00 05:17
2 694
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 07:00
5:00 07:05
2 725
GOAL PARA TOWN GLPT 08:05
2:00 08:07
2 777
KAMAKHYA KYQ 10:20
5:00 10:25
2 901
GUWAHATI GHY 10:40
15:00 10:55
2 908
JAGI ROAD JID 11:50
2:00 11:52
2 965
CHAPARMUKH JN CPK 12:20
2:00 12:22
2 999
HOJAI HJI 12:57
2:00 12:59
2 1044
LUMDING JN LMG 13:55
10:00 14:05
2 1089
DIPHU DPU 14:37
2:00 14:39
2 1120
DIMAPUR DMV 15:14
10:00 15:24
2 1158
FURKATING JN FKG 17:10
2:00 17:12
2 1227
MARIANI JN MXN 17:45
10:00 17:55
2 1266
SIMALUGURI JN SLGR 19:04
2:00 19:06
2 1320
NAMRUP NAM 20:02
2:00 20:04
2 1386
NAHARKATIYA NHK 20:16
2:00 20:18
2 1397
DULIAJAN DJG 20:28
2:00 20:30
2 1406
NEW TINSUKIA NTSK 21:20
10:00 21:30
2 1422
DIBRUGARH DBRG 22:30
0 Destination
2 1464

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 3282 RJPB-DBRG EXPRESS

Train 3282 RJPB-DBRG EXPRESS runs from Rajendra Nagar Bihar(RJPB) to New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) on Saturday. Train departs from Rajendra Nagar Bihar(RJPB) at 15:05 and reaches New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) at 22:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 3282 from Rajendra Nagar Bihar(RJPB) to New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) .

RJPB-DBRG EXPRESS 3282 train passes through 33 major stations in 2 days to reach from Rajendra Nagar Bihar to New Tinsukia Junction . It takes total of 31:25 hours journey to reach New Tinsukia Junction .

In 3282 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at NEW BARAUNI JN.(NBJU). Train 3282 arrives at NEW BARAUNI JN. at 17:20 and departs at 17:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. KISHANGANJ (KNE)
  2. NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB)
  3. NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ)
  4. NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ)
  5. KAMAKHYA (KYQ)


3282 RJPB-DBRG EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 3282 RJPB-DBRG EXPRESS starts from?

3282 RJPB-DBRG EXPRESS starts from Rajendra Nagar Bihar(RJPB)

How many days in a week 3282 RJPB-DBRG EXPRESS runs ?

3282 RJPB-DBRG EXPRESS runs on Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 3282 RJPB-DBRG EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 3282 RJPB-DBRG EXPRESS train is 5:00 minutes at NEW BARAUNI JN.(NBJU)

Top Train Routes related to 3282 RJPB-DBRG EXPRESS

For more information on 3282 RJPB-DBRG EXPRESS train Click IRCTC

RJPB-DBRG EXPRESS train(0) covers a total distance of 1464 Km travelling from RAJENDRANAGAR T(RJPB) to DIBRUGARH(DBRG)

RJPB-DBRG EXPRESS train(0) halts at a total of 33 halts while covering the total distance from RAJENDRANAGAR T(RJPB) to DIBRUGARH(DBRG) in 2 days

Other stations in source city are Patna Junction(PNBE)