3246 Train Route

3246 - SMVB DNR SPL
Change
Rajendra Nagar Bihar to New Jalpaiguri
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 SMVT Bengaluru - SMVB Start 23:25 - 0.0 km No Delay 1
2 Bangarapet Jn - BWT 00:24 00:25 1m 60.8 km No Delay 2
3 Jolarpettai Jn - JTJ 02:30 02:35 5m 135.7 km - 2
4 Katpadi Jn - KPD 03:35 03:45 10m 220.1 km - 2
5 Perambur - PER 05:20 05:25 5m 344.2 km - 2
6 Vijayawada Jn - BZA 13:40 13:50 10m 775.4 km - 2
7 Warangal - WL 16:50 16:55 5m 982.0 km - 2
8 Balharshah - BPQ 21:20 21:25 5m 1225.2 km - 2
9 Nagpur Jn - NGP 00:45 00:50 5m 1433.7 km - 3
10 Itarsi Jn - ET 06:35 06:45 10m 1732.1 km - 3
11 Jabalpur - JBP 10:10 10:20 10m 1976.5 km - 3
12 Satna Jn - STA 13:05 13:10 5m 2165.7 km - 3
13 Manikpur Jn - MKP 14:15 14:17 2m 2243.3 km No Delay 3
14 Prayagraj Chheoki Jn - PCOI 15:55 16:00 5m 2335.9 km No Delay 3
15 Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn - DDU 18:20 18:30 10m 2479.2 km - 3
16 Buxar - BXR 19:45 19:47 2m 2573.1 km No Delay 3
17 Ara Jn - ARA 21:15 21:17 2m 2641.6 km 1 min 3
18 Danapur - DNR 23:30 End - 2680.9 km - 3
Smvb Dnr Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

3246 SMVB DNR SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 3246 SMVB DNR SPL runs from Rajendra Nagar Bihar(RJPB) to New Jalpaiguri(NJP) on Friday. Train departs from Rajendra Nagar Bihar(RJPB) at 23:25 and reaches New Jalpaiguri(NJP) at 23:30. It takes 3 days to reach train 3246 from Rajendra Nagar Bihar(RJPB) to New Jalpaiguri(NJP) .

SMVB DNR SPL 3246 train passes through 18 major stations in 3 days to reach from Rajendra Nagar Bihar to New Jalpaiguri . It takes total of 48:5 hours journey to reach New Jalpaiguri .

In 3246 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Katpadi Jn(KPD). Train 3246 arrives at Katpadi Jn at 03:35 and departs at 03:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)
  2. Perambur (PER)
  3. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  4. Warangal (WL)
  5. Balharshah (BPQ)
  6. Nagpur Jn (NGP)
  7. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  8. Jabalpur (JBP)
  9. Satna Jn (STA)
  10. Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)
  11. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

Related trains for Train 3246 SMVB DNR SPL

  • CAPITAL EXP (13246)

    Train starts from PATNA (RJPB) , PATNA to New Jalpaiguri (NJP) , Siliguri. Total duration is 13 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday Friday Saturday

  • PNBE ADI SPL (9418)

    Train starts from PATNA (PNBE) , PATNA to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 35 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • PNBE ADI SPL (9422)

    Train starts from PATNA (PNBE) , PATNA to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 36 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • PNBE ADI SPL (9448)

    Train starts from PATNA (PNBE) , PATNA to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 27 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • AZIMABAD EXPRES (12948)

    Train starts from PATNA (PNBE) , PATNA to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 28 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Friday

  • PNBE ADI EXP (19422)

    Train starts from PATNA (PNBE) , PATNA to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 31 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday


3246 SMVB DNR SPL FAQ

From which station train 3246 SMVB DNR SPL starts from?

3246 SMVB DNR SPL starts from Rajendra Nagar Bihar(RJPB)

How many days in a week 3246 SMVB DNR SPL runs ?

3246 SMVB DNR SPL runs on Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 3246 SMVB DNR SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 3246 SMVB DNR SPL train is 10 minutes at Katpadi Jn(KPD)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 3246 SMVB DNR SPL train Click IRCTC