3228 Train Route

3228 - ARA FESTIVAL SPL
Change
Rajendra Nagar Bihar to Saharsa Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 ANAND VIHAR TRM - ANVT Start 09:30 0 0 km - 1
2 KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 17:25 17:27 02:00 428 km - 1
3 PRAYAGRAJ JN. - PRYJ 20:10 20:15 05:00 623 km - 1
4 DD UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 23:20 23:30 10:00 775 km - 1
5 DILDARNAGAR JN - DLN 00:15 00:17 02:00 833 km - 2
6 GAHMAR - GMR 00:48 00:50 02:00 849 km - 2
7 BUXAR - BXR 01:10 01:12 02:00 870 km - 2
8 DUMRAON - DURE 01:33 01:35 02:00 886 km - 2
9 BIHIYA - BEA 01:55 01:57 02:00 917 km - 2
10 ARA JN - ARA 04:00 End 0 938 km - 2
Ara Festival Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

3228 ARA FESTIVAL SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 3228 ARA FESTIVAL SPL runs from Rajendra Nagar Bihar(RJPB) to Saharsa Junction(SHC) on Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday. Train departs from Rajendra Nagar Bihar(RJPB) at 09:30 and reaches Saharsa Junction(SHC) at 04:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 3228 from Rajendra Nagar Bihar(RJPB) to Saharsa Junction(SHC) .

ARA FESTIVAL SPL 3228 train passes through 10 major stations in 2 days to reach from Rajendra Nagar Bihar to Saharsa Junction . It takes total of 18:30 hours journey to reach Saharsa Junction .

In 3228 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN(DDU). Train 3228 arrives at DD UPADHYAYA JN at 23:20 and departs at 23:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 3228 ARA FESTIVAL SPL

  • RAJYA RANI EXP (12568)

    Train starts from PATNA (PNBE) , PATNA to Saharsa Junction (SHC) , Saharsa. Total duration is 4 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • RJPB INTERCITY (13228)

    Train starts from PATNA (RJPB) , PATNA to Saharsa Junction (SHC) , Saharsa. Total duration is 6 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • PNBE ADI SPL (9418)

    Train starts from PATNA (PNBE) , PATNA to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 35 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • PNBE ADI SPL (9418)

    Train starts from PATNA (PNBE) , PATNA to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 35 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • PNBE ADI SPL (9448)

    Train starts from PATNA (PNBE) , PATNA to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 27 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • PNBE ADI SPL (9448)

    Train starts from PATNA (PNBE) , PATNA to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 27 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday


3228 ARA FESTIVAL SPL FAQ

From which station train 3228 ARA FESTIVAL SPL starts from?

3228 ARA FESTIVAL SPL starts from Rajendra Nagar Bihar(RJPB)

How many days in a week 3228 ARA FESTIVAL SPL runs ?

3228 ARA FESTIVAL SPL runs on Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 3228 ARA FESTIVAL SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 3228 ARA FESTIVAL SPL train is 10:00 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN(DDU)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 3228 ARA FESTIVAL SPL train Click IRCTC