23226 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
SHC LINK EXPRESS Rajendra Nagar Bihar to Saharsa Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Rajendra Nagar Terminal RJPB
07:15
1 0.0
Patna Saheb PNC 07:26
2m 07:28
1 7.3
Fatuha Jn FUT 07:39
2m 07:41
1 19.2
Bakhtiyarpur Jn BKP 08:00
2m 08:02
1 42.8
Barh BARH 08:13
2m 08:15
1 60.8
Mokama MKA 08:45
2m 08:47
1 86.6
Barauni Jn BJU 10:15
Average Delay: (0 min)
20m 10:35
Average Delay: (31 min)
1 107.7
Begusarai BGS 10:51
Average Delay: (33 min)
2m 10:53
Average Delay: (34 min)
1 123.0
Sahibpur Kamal Jn SKJ 11:13
Average Delay: (36 min)
2m 11:15
Average Delay: (36 min)
1 149.9
Khagaria Jn KGG 11:43
Average Delay: (27 min)
2m 11:45
Average Delay: (32 min)
1 163.1
Mansi Jn MNE 12:20
Average Delay: (9 min)
3m 12:23
Average Delay: (18 min)
1 171.9
Badla Ghat BHB 12:32
Average Delay: (20 min)
2m 12:34
Average Delay: (21 min)
1 178.3
Dhamara Ghat DHT 12:41
Average Delay: (18 min)
2m 12:43
Average Delay: (24 min)
1 182.7
Koparia KFA 12:52
Average Delay: (19 min)
2m 12:54
Average Delay: (23 min)
1 190.8
Simri Bakhtiyarpur SBV 13:03
Average Delay: (23 min)
2m 13:05
Average Delay: (27 min)
1 197.4
Sonbarsa Kacheri SBM 13:14
Average Delay: (27 min)
2m 13:16
Average Delay: (34 min)
1 205.4
Saharsa Jn SHC 14:10
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
1 214.3

About Train 23226 SHC LINK EXPRESS

Train 23226 SHC LINK EXPRESS runs from Rajendra Nagar Bihar(RJPB) to Saharsa Junction(SHC) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Rajendra Nagar Bihar(RJPB) at 07:15 and reaches Saharsa Junction(SHC) at 14:10. It takes 1 day to reach train 23226 from Rajendra Nagar Bihar(RJPB) to Saharsa Junction(SHC) .

SHC LINK EXPRESS 23226 train passes through 17 major stations in 1 day to reach from Rajendra Nagar Bihar to Saharsa Junction . It takes total of 6:55 hours journey to reach Saharsa Junction .

In 23226 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Barauni Jn(BJU). Train 23226 arrives at Barauni Jn at 10:15 and departs at 10:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


23226 SHC LINK EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 23226 SHC LINK EXPRESS starts from?

23226 SHC LINK EXPRESS starts from Rajendra Nagar Bihar(RJPB)

How many days in a week 23226 SHC LINK EXPRESS runs ?

23226 SHC LINK EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 23226 SHC LINK EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 23226 SHC LINK EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at Barauni Jn(BJU)

Top Train Routes related to 23226 SHC LINK EXPRESS

For more information on 23226 SHC LINK EXPRESS train Click IRCTC