23226 Train Route

23226 - BJU - SHC EXPRESS
Change
Rajendra Nagar Bihar to Saharsa Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - RJPB Start 07:15 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Patna Saheb - PNC 07:26 07:28 2m 7.3 km - 1
3 Fatuha Jn - FUT 07:38 07:40 2m 19.2 km - 1
4 Bakhtiyarpur Jn - BKP 08:00 08:02 2m 42.8 km - 1
5 Barh - BARH 08:12 08:14 2m 60.8 km - 1
6 Mokama - MKA 08:38 08:40 2m 86.6 km - 1
7 New Barauni Jn - NBJU 10:05 10:10 5m 107.4 km - 1
8 Begusarai - BGS 10:28 10:30 2m 120.6 km - 1
9 Sahibpur Kamal Jn - SKJ 11:03 11:05 2m 147.6 km - 1
10 Khagaria Jn - KGG 11:20 11:25 5m 160.7 km - 1
11 Mansi Jn - MNE 11:55 11:57 2m 169.5 km - 1
12 Badla Ghat - BHB 12:18 12:20 2m 175.9 km - 1
13 Koparia - KFA 12:36 12:38 2m 188.4 km - 1
14 Simri Bakhtiyarpur - SBV 12:46 12:48 2m 195.0 km - 1
15 Saharsa Jn - SHC 13:30 End - 211.9 km - 1
Bju - Shc Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

23226 BJU - SHC EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 23226 BJU - SHC EXPRESS runs from Rajendra Nagar Bihar(RJPB) to Saharsa Junction(SHC) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Rajendra Nagar Bihar(RJPB) at 07:15 and reaches Saharsa Junction(SHC) at 13:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 23226 from Rajendra Nagar Bihar(RJPB) to Saharsa Junction(SHC) .

BJU - SHC EXPRESS 23226 train passes through 15 major stations in 1 day to reach from Rajendra Nagar Bihar to Saharsa Junction . It takes total of 6:15 hours journey to reach Saharsa Junction .

In 23226 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at New Barauni Jn(NBJU). Train 23226 arrives at New Barauni Jn at 10:05 and departs at 10:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Khagaria Jn (KGG)

Related trains for Train 23226 BJU - SHC EXPRESS

  • RJPB SHC SPL (3228)

    Train starts from Patna (RJPB) , Patna to Saharsa Junction (SHC) , Saharsa. Total duration is 18 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

  • RAJYA RANI EXP (12568)

    Train starts from Patna (PNBE) , Patna to Saharsa Junction (SHC) , Saharsa. Total duration is 4 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • RJPB INTERCITY (13228)

    Train starts from Patna (RJPB) , Patna to Saharsa Junction (SHC) , Saharsa. Total duration is 6 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • PNBE ADI SPL (9418)

    Train starts from Patna (PNBE) , Patna to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 35 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • PNBE ADI SPL (9418)

    Train starts from Patna (PNBE) , Patna to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 35 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • PNBE ADI SPL (9422)

    Train starts from Patna (PNBE) , Patna to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 31 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • PNBE ADI SPL (9448)

    Train starts from Patna (PNBE) , Patna to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 27 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • PNBE ADI SPL (9448)

    Train starts from Patna (PNBE) , Patna to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 27 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday


23226 BJU - SHC EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 23226 BJU - SHC EXPRESS starts from?

23226 BJU - SHC EXPRESS starts from Rajendra Nagar Bihar(RJPB)

How many days in a week 23226 BJU - SHC EXPRESS runs ?

23226 BJU - SHC EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 23226 BJU - SHC EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 23226 BJU - SHC EXPRESS train is 5 minutes at New Barauni Jn(NBJU)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore