3173 Train Route

3173 - SDAH KYQ SPL
Change
Kolkata Sealdah to Kamakhya
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 SEALDAH - SDAH Start 23:50 0 0 km No Delay 1
2 NAIHATI JN - NH 00:34 00:36 02:00 38 km - 2
3 BANDEL JN - BDC 01:03 01:05 02:00 47 km - 2
4 KATWA - KWAE 02:38 02:40 02:00 152 km - 2
5 AZIMGANJ JN - AZ 04:00 04:05 05:00 224 km - 2
6 JANGIPUR ROAD - JRLE 04:53 04:54 01:00 259 km - 2
7 MALDA TOWN - MLDT 06:25 06:30 05:00 339 km No Delay 2
8 BARSOI JN - BOE 07:30 07:32 02:00 427 km No Delay 2
9 KISHANGANJ - KNE 08:30 08:32 02:00 484 km 18 min 2
10 ALUABARI ROAD - AUB 09:00 09:02 02:00 515 km 29 min 2
11 NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP 10:00 10:05 05:00 571 km 7 min 2
12 DHUPGURI - DQG 11:21 11:23 02:00 637 km 15 min 2
13 NEW COOCH BEHAR - NCB 12:00 12:02 02:00 698 km 9 min 2
14 NEW ALIPURDUAR - NOQ 12:22 12:24 02:00 716 km 25 min 2
15 KOKRAJHAR - KOJ 13:12 13:14 02:00 795 km 3 min 2
16 NEW BONGAIGAON - NBQ 14:20 14:22 02:00 823 km 7 min 2
17 KAMAKHYA - KYQ 17:45 End 0 1025 km No Delay 2
Sdah Kyq Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

3173 SDAH KYQ SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 3173 SDAH KYQ SPL runs from Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) to Kamakhya(KYQ) on Friday. Train departs from Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) at 23:50 and reaches Kamakhya(KYQ) at 17:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 3173 from Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) to Kamakhya(KYQ) .

SDAH KYQ SPL 3173 train passes through 17 major stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Sealdah to Kamakhya . It takes total of 17:55 hours journey to reach Kamakhya .

In 3173 train route maximum halt time for this train is 05:00 minutes at AZIMGANJ JN(AZ). Train 3173 arrives at AZIMGANJ JN at 04:00 and departs at 04:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 3173 SDAH KYQ SPL

  • HWH YPR EXP (6572)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 1 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • HOOL EXPRESS (13051)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to Siuri (SURI) , Suri. Total duration is 4 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • KANCHANJANGA EXP (25657)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (SDAH) , KOLKATA to Silchar (SCL) , Silchar. Total duration is 31 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Saturday

  • SDAH - BBDB LOCAL (30412)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (SDAH) , KOLKATA to Benoy Badal Dinesh Gardens (BBDB) , Benoybadaldineshbag. Total duration is 1 Hours and 1 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SDAH - BBDB LOCAL (30416)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (SDAH) , KOLKATA to Benoy Badal Dinesh Gardens (BBDB) , Benoybadaldineshbag. Total duration is 56 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SDAH-KWAE LOCAL (31111)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (SDAH) , KOLKATA to Katwa (KWAE) , Katwa. Total duration is 3 Hours and 29 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


3173 SDAH KYQ SPL FAQ

From which station train 3173 SDAH KYQ SPL starts from?

3173 SDAH KYQ SPL starts from Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH)

How many days in a week 3173 SDAH KYQ SPL runs ?

3173 SDAH KYQ SPL runs on Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 3173 SDAH KYQ SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 3173 SDAH KYQ SPL train is 05:00 minutes at AZIMGANJ JN(AZ)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 3173 SDAH KYQ SPL train Click IRCTC