3173 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SDAH KYQ SPL Kolkata Sealdah to Agartala
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Sealdah SDAH
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
23:50
Average Delay: ()
1 0.0
Naihati Jn NH 00:34
2m 00:36
2 37.8
Bandel Jn BDC 01:03
2m 01:05
2 46.1
Katwa Jn KWAE 02:38
2m 02:40
2 151.1
Azimganj Jn AZ 04:00
5m 04:05
2 224.0
Jangipur Road JRLE 04:53
1m 04:54
2 259.1
Malda Town MLDT 06:25
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
5m 06:30
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2 338.8
Barsoi Jn BOE 07:30
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2m 07:32
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2 428.9
KishanGanj KNE 08:30
Average Delay: ()
2m 08:32
Average Delay: ()
2 486.5
Aluabari Road Jn AUB 09:00
Average Delay: ()
2m 09:02
Average Delay: ()
2 517.0
New Jalpaiguri Jn NJP 10:00
Average Delay: ()
5m 10:05
Average Delay: ()
2 573.8
Dhupguri DQG 11:21
Average Delay: ()
2m 11:23
Average Delay: ()
2 639.2
New Cooch Behar NCB 12:00
Average Delay: ()
2m 12:02
Average Delay: ()
2 699.3
New Alipurduar NOQ 12:22
Average Delay: ()
2m 12:24
Average Delay: ()
2 718.1
Kokrajhar KOJ 13:12
Average Delay: ()
2m 13:14
Average Delay: ()
2 796.8
New Bongaigaon Jn NBQ 14:20
Average Delay: ()
2m 14:22
Average Delay: ()
2 824.5
Kamakhya Jn KYQ 17:45
Average Delay: (No Delay min)

Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2 1000.0

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 3173 SDAH KYQ SPL

Train 3173 SDAH KYQ SPL runs from Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) to Agartala(AGTL) on Friday. Train departs from Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) at 23:50 and reaches Agartala(AGTL) at 17:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 3173 from Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) to Agartala(AGTL) .

SDAH KYQ SPL 3173 train passes through 17 major stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Sealdah to Agartala . It takes total of 17:55 hours journey to reach Agartala .

In 3173 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Azimganj Jn(AZ). Train 3173 arrives at Azimganj Jn at 04:00 and departs at 04:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Malda Town (MLDT)
  2. New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)


3173 SDAH KYQ SPL FAQ

From which station train 3173 SDAH KYQ SPL starts from?

3173 SDAH KYQ SPL starts from Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH)

How many days in a week 3173 SDAH KYQ SPL runs ?

3173 SDAH KYQ SPL runs on Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 3173 SDAH KYQ SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 3173 SDAH KYQ SPL train is 5 minutes at Azimganj Jn(AZ)

Top Train Routes related to 3173 SDAH KYQ SPL

For more information on 3173 SDAH KYQ SPL train Click IRCTC