2912 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SHIPRA EXPRESS Kolkata Howrah Junction to Indore Junction BG
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
HOWRAH JN HWH Source
0 17:45
1 0
BARDDHAMAN JN BWN 19:05
05:00 19:10
1 95
DURGAPUR DGR 19:52
02:00 19:54
1 158
ASANSOL JN ASN 20:35
05:00 20:40
1 200
DHANBAD JN DHN 22:15
05:00 22:20
1 259
NSC BOSE J GOMO GMO 22:48
05:00 22:53
1 288
PARASNATH PNME 23:07
02:00 23:09
1 306
KODERMA JN KQR 23:53
02:00 23:55
1 382
GAYA JN GAYA 01:36
05:00 01:41
2 458
ANUGRAHA N ROAD AUBR 02:25
02:00 02:27
2 526
DEHRI ON SONE DOS 02:44
02:00 02:46
2 543
SASARAM SSM 02:57
02:00 02:59
2 561
BHABUA ROAD BBU 03:30
02:00 03:32
2 608
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 04:35
10:00 04:45
2 661
CHUNAR CAR 05:32
02:00 05:34
2 693
MIRZAPUR MZP 06:02
05:00 06:07
2 724
VINDHYACHAL BDL 06:18
02:00 06:20
2 731
PRAYAGRAJCHEOKI PCOI 07:35
02:00 07:37
2 804
SHANKARGARH SRJ 08:15
01:00 08:16
2 841
MANIKPUR MKP 09:40
05:00 09:45
2 896
SATNA STA 10:55
05:00 11:00
2 974
MAIHAR MYR 11:23
02:00 11:25
2 1009
KATNI MURWARA KMZ 12:20
10:00 12:30
2 1074
DAMOH DMO 14:15
05:00 14:20
2 1183
SAUGOR SGO 15:25
05:00 15:30
2 1260
KHURAI KYE 15:58
02:00 16:00
2 1313
BINA JN BINA 17:05
05:00 17:10
2 1335
GANJ BASODA BAQ 17:43
02:00 17:45
2 1380
VIDISHA BHS 18:12
02:00 18:14
2 1420
S HIRDARAMNAGAR SHRN 19:35
05:00 19:40
2 1483
SHUJALPUR SJP 20:27
02:00 20:29
2 1554
UJJAIN JN UJN 21:55
15:00 22:10
2 1657
DEWAS DWX 22:54
02:00 22:56
2 1697
INDORE JN BG INDB 00:25
0 Destination
3 1736

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 2912 SHIPRA EXPRESS

Train 2912 SHIPRA EXPRESS runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Indore Junction BG(INDB) on Monday, Thursday, Saturday. Train departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 17:45 and reaches Indore Junction BG(INDB) at 00:25. It takes 3 days to reach train 2912 from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Indore Junction BG(INDB) .

SHIPRA EXPRESS 2912 train passes through 34 major stations in 3 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Indore Junction BG . It takes total of 30:40 hours journey to reach Indore Junction BG .

In 2912 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15:00 minutes at UJJAIN JN(UJN). Train 2912 arrives at UJJAIN JN at 21:55 and departs at 22:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


2912 SHIPRA EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 2912 SHIPRA EXPRESS starts from?

2912 SHIPRA EXPRESS starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

How many days in a week 2912 SHIPRA EXPRESS runs ?

2912 SHIPRA EXPRESS runs on Monday, Thursday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 2912 SHIPRA EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 2912 SHIPRA EXPRESS train is 15:00 minutes at UJJAIN JN(UJN)

Top Train Routes related to 2912 SHIPRA EXPRESS

For more information on 2912 SHIPRA EXPRESS train Click IRCTC