2821 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
HWH-MAS MAIL Kolkata Howrah Junction to Chennai Central
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Howrah Jn HWH
23:55
1 0.0
Kharagpur Jn KGP 01:30
5m 01:35
2 115.0
Balasore BLS 02:59
5m 03:04
2 231.1
Bhadrak BHC 04:05
2m 04:07
2 293.5
Jajpur Keonjhar Road JJKR 04:38
2m 04:40
2 337.1
Cuttack Jn CTC 05:40
5m 05:45
2 409.2
Bhubaneswar BBS 06:20
5m 06:25
2 436.9
Khurda Road Jn KUR 06:50
20m 07:10
2 456.0
Balugaon BALU 07:55
2m 07:57
2 527.0
Chatrapur CAP 08:40
2m 08:42
2 581.7
Brahmapur BAM 09:00
5m 09:05
2 603.1
Ichchapuram IPM 09:26
2m 09:28
2 627.7
Sompeta SPT 09:48
2m 09:50
2 645.7
Palasa PSA 10:40
2m 10:42
2 677.5
Naupada Jn NWP 11:00
2m 11:02
2 703.3
Srikakulam Road CHE 11:37
2m 11:39
2 750.5
Chipurupalle CPP 12:07
2m 12:09
2 789.2
Vizianagaram Jn VZM 12:40
5m 12:45
2 820.0
Visakhapatnam Jn VSKP 13:50
20m 14:10
2 881.1
Anakapalle AKP 14:49
1m 14:50
2 914.2
Tuni TUNI 15:34
1m 15:35
2 978.0
Annavaram ANV 15:53
1m 15:54
2 994.7
Samalkot Jn SLO 16:29
1m 16:30
2 1031.6
Rajahmundry RJY 17:13
2m 17:15
2 1081.8
Nidadavolu Jn NDD 17:33
2m 17:35
2 1104.2
Tadepalligudem TDD 17:49
1m 17:50
2 1123.9
Eluru EE 18:24
1m 18:25
2 1171.7
Vijayawada Jn BZA 19:50
10m 20:00
2 1231.3
Tenali Jn TEL 20:29
1m 20:30
2 1262.8
Bapatla BPP 21:04
1m 21:05
2 1305.3
Chirala CLX 21:19
1m 21:20
2 1320.4
Ongole OGL 21:54
1m 21:55
2 1369.8
Nellore NLR 23:29
1m 23:30
2 1486.6
Gudur Jn GDR 00:33
2m 00:35
3 1524.9
MGR Chennai Ctrl MAS 03:00

3 1662.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 2821 HWH-MAS MAIL

Train 2821 HWH-MAS MAIL runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Chennai Central(MAS) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 23:55 and reaches Chennai Central(MAS) at 03:00. It takes 3 days to reach train 2821 from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Chennai Central(MAS) .

HWH-MAS MAIL 2821 train passes through 35 major stations in 3 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Chennai Central . It takes total of 27:5 hours journey to reach Chennai Central .

In 2821 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Khurda Road Jn(KUR). Train 2821 arrives at Khurda Road Jn at 06:50 and departs at 07:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Kharagpur Jn (KGP)
  2. Balasore (BLS)
  3. Cuttack Jn (CTC)
  4. Bhubaneswar (BBS)
  5. Brahmapur (BAM)
  6. Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)
  7. Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)
  8. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)


2821 HWH-MAS MAIL FAQ

From which station train 2821 HWH-MAS MAIL starts from?

2821 HWH-MAS MAIL starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

How many days in a week 2821 HWH-MAS MAIL runs ?

2821 HWH-MAS MAIL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 2821 HWH-MAS MAIL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 2821 HWH-MAS MAIL train is 20 minutes at Khurda Road Jn(KUR)

Top Train Routes related to 2821 HWH-MAS MAIL

For more information on 2821 HWH-MAS MAIL train Click IRCTC