2664 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
TPJ HWH EXPRESS Tiruchirappalli Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tiruchchirappalli Jn TPJ
13:35
1 0.0
Srirangam SRGM 13:53
2m 13:55
1 11.7
Ariyalur ALU 14:34
1m 14:35
1 69.8
Vriddhachalam Jn VRI 15:08
2m 15:10
1 123.3
Villupuram Jn VM 16:10
5m 16:15
1 178.1
Melmaruvathur MLMR 17:08
2m 17:10
1 245.5
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 17:38
2m 17:40
1 281.0
Tambaram TBM 18:08
2m 18:10
1 312.0
Chennai Egmore MS 18:50
20m 19:10
1 336.6
Nellore NLR 22:33
2m 22:35
1 516.9
Ongole OGL 23:53
2m 23:55
1 633.6
Vijayawada Jn BZA 01:55
10m 02:05
2 772.2
Eluru EE 02:53
2m 02:55
2 831.8
Rajahmundry RJY 04:13
2m 04:15
2 921.1
Visakhapatnam Jn VSKP 09:10
20m 09:30
2 1121.8
Vizianagaram Jn VZM 10:26
2m 10:28
2 1182.9
Brahmapur BAM 13:20
5m 13:25
2 1399.8
Khurda Road Jn KUR 15:20
20m 15:40
2 1546.9
Bhubaneswar BBS 16:00
5m 16:05
2 1566.0
Cuttack Jn CTC 16:45
5m 16:50
2 1593.7
Bhadrak BHC 19:10
2m 19:12
2 1709.4
Balasore BLS 19:58
2m 20:00
2 1771.9
Kharagpur Jn KGP 21:40
5m 21:45
2 1888.0
Howrah Jn HWH 23:55

2 2002.9

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 2664 TPJ HWH EXPRESS

Train 2664 TPJ HWH EXPRESS runs from Tiruchirappalli Junction(TPJ) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) on Tuesday, Friday. Train departs from Tiruchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at 13:35 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 23:55. It takes 2 days to reach train 2664 from Tiruchirappalli Junction(TPJ) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) .

TPJ HWH EXPRESS 2664 train passes through 24 major stations in 2 days to reach from Tiruchirappalli Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction . It takes total of 34:20 hours journey to reach Kolkata Howrah Junction .

In 2664 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Chennai Egmore(MS). Train 2664 arrives at Chennai Egmore at 18:50 and departs at 19:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Villupuram Jn (VM)
  2. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  3. Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)
  4. Brahmapur (BAM)
  5. Khurda Road Jn (KUR)
  6. Bhubaneswar (BBS)
  7. Cuttack Jn (CTC)
  8. Kharagpur Jn (KGP)


2664 TPJ HWH EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 2664 TPJ HWH EXPRESS starts from?

2664 TPJ HWH EXPRESS starts from Tiruchirappalli Junction(TPJ)

How many days in a week 2664 TPJ HWH EXPRESS runs ?

2664 TPJ HWH EXPRESS runs on Tuesday, Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 2664 TPJ HWH EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 2664 TPJ HWH EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at Chennai Egmore(MS)

Top Train Routes related to 2664 TPJ HWH EXPRESS

For more information on 2664 TPJ HWH EXPRESS train Click IRCTC