2401 Train Route

2401 - DLI FZR SPECIAL
Change
Kota Junction to Dehradun
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 DELHI - DLI Start 04:45 0 0 km - 1
2 BHODWAL MAJRI - BDMJ 06:00 06:10 10:00 65 km - 1
3 SAMALKHA - SMK 06:30 06:32 02:00 72 km - 1
4 PANIPAT JN - PNP 06:45 06:50 05:00 89 km - 1
5 JIND JN - JIND 08:45 08:50 05:00 159 km - 1
6 JAKHAL JN - JHL 10:30 10:35 05:00 231 km - 1
7 BARETA - BRZ 10:55 10:57 02:00 245 km - 1
8 BUDHLADA - BLZ 11:10 11:12 02:00 260 km - 1
9 MANSA - MSZ 11:45 11:47 02:00 276 km - 1
10 BHATINDA JN - BTI 13:00 13:05 05:00 329 km - 1
11 GANGSAR JAITU - GJUT 13:52 13:54 02:00 355 km - 1
12 KOT KAPURA - KKP 14:10 14:12 02:00 371 km - 1
13 FARIDKOT - FDK 14:35 14:37 02:00 384 km - 1
14 FIROZPUR CANT - FZR 15:45 End 0 416 km - 1
Dli Fzr Special
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

2401 DLI FZR SPECIAL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 2401 DLI FZR SPECIAL runs from Kota Junction(KOTA) to Dehradun(DDN) on Wednesday. Train departs from Kota Junction(KOTA) at 04:45 and reaches Dehradun(DDN) at 15:45. It takes 1 day to reach train 2401 from Kota Junction(KOTA) to Dehradun(DDN) .

DLI FZR SPECIAL 2401 train passes through 14 major stations in 1 day to reach from Kota Junction to Dehradun . It takes total of 11:0 hours journey to reach Dehradun .

In 2401 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at BHODWAL MAJRI(BDMJ). Train 2401 arrives at BHODWAL MAJRI at 06:00 and departs at 06:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 2401 DLI FZR SPECIAL

  • KOTA DDN EXP (12401)

    Train starts from Kota (KOTA) , Kota to Dehradun (DDN) , Dehradun. Total duration is 11 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • KOTA PATNA SPL (3238)

    Train starts from Kota (KOTA) , Kota to Patna Junction (PNBE) , PATNA. Total duration is 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday Friday Sunday


2401 DLI FZR SPECIAL FAQ

From which station train 2401 DLI FZR SPECIAL starts from?

2401 DLI FZR SPECIAL starts from Kota Junction(KOTA)

How many days in a week 2401 DLI FZR SPECIAL runs ?

2401 DLI FZR SPECIAL runs on Wednesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 2401 DLI FZR SPECIAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 2401 DLI FZR SPECIAL train is 10:00 minutes at BHODWAL MAJRI(BDMJ)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 2401 DLI FZR SPECIAL train Click IRCTC