3238 Train Route

3238 - KOTA PATNA SPL
Change
Kota Junction to Patna Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Fatuha Jn - FUT Start 13:00 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Gokulnagar Halt - XGN 13:05 13:06 1m 3.5 km - 1
3 Machriawan - MCY 13:09 13:10 1m 4.9 km - 1
4 Naika Road Halt - NARD 13:13 13:14 1m 6.4 km - 1
5 Daniyawan Bazar Halt - DNWH 13:16 13:18 2m 8.0 km - 1
6 Daniyawan Jn - DHWN 13:22 13:23 1m 9.4 km - 1
7 Singriyawan Halt - SGYW 13:28 13:29 1m 10.8 km - 1
8 Diyawan Halt - DYW 13:34 13:35 1m 14.0 km - 1
9 Lohanda Halt - LHNA 13:40 13:41 1m 17.2 km - 1
10 Kamta Halt - KAMA 13:44 13:45 1m 19.1 km - 1
11 Hilsa - HIL 13:55 End - 21.3 km - 1
Kota Patna Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

3238 KOTA PATNA SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 3238 KOTA PATNA SPL runs from Kota Junction(KOTA) to Patna Junction(PNBE) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Kota Junction(KOTA) at 13:00 and reaches Patna Junction(PNBE) at 13:55. It takes 1 day to reach train 3238 from Kota Junction(KOTA) to Patna Junction(PNBE) .

KOTA PATNA SPL 3238 train passes through 11 major stations in 1 day to reach from Kota Junction to Patna Junction . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Patna Junction .

In 3238 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Daniyawan Bazar Halt(DNWH). Train 3238 arrives at Daniyawan Bazar Halt at 13:16 and departs at 13:18. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 3238 KOTA PATNA SPL

  • KOTA PNBE SPL (3240)

    Train starts from Kota (KOTA) , Kota to Patna Junction (PNBE) , PATNA. Total duration is 25 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Saturday

  • KOTA PNBE EXP (13238)

    Train starts from Kota (KOTA) , Kota to Patna Junction (PNBE) , PATNA. Total duration is 25 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday Friday Sunday

  • KOTA PNBE EXP (13240)

    Train starts from Kota (KOTA) , Kota to Patna Junction (PNBE) , PATNA. Total duration is 25 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Saturday

  • KOTA DDN SPL (2401)

    Train starts from Kota (KOTA) , Kota to Dehradun (DDN) , Dehradun. Total duration is 11 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • KOTA PNBE SPL (3240)

    Train starts from Kota (KOTA) , Kota to Patna Junction (PNBE) , PATNA. Total duration is 25 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Saturday

  • KOTA NAD SPL (9802)

    Train starts from Kota (KOTA) , Kota to Nagda Junction (NAD) , Nagda. Total duration is 4 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


3238 KOTA PATNA SPL FAQ

From which station train 3238 KOTA PATNA SPL starts from?

3238 KOTA PATNA SPL starts from Kota Junction(KOTA)

How many days in a week 3238 KOTA PATNA SPL runs ?

3238 KOTA PATNA SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 3238 KOTA PATNA SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 3238 KOTA PATNA SPL train is 2 minutes at Daniyawan Bazar Halt(DNWH)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore