3240 Train Route

3240 - RGD SF HOLI SPL
Change
Kota Junction to Patna Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 ANAND VIHAR TRM - ANVT Start 08:00 0 0 km - 1
2 GOVINDPURI - GOY 15:30 15:35 05:00 424 km - 1
3 PRAYAGRAJ JN. - PRYJ 17:50 18:00 10:00 621 km - 1
4 DD UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 20:40 20:50 10:00 773 km No Delay 1
5 BUXAR - BXR 22:10 22:12 02:00 867 km No Delay 1
6 ARA JN - ARA 23:00 23:02 02:00 936 km No Delay 1
7 DANAPUR - DNR 23:33 23:35 02:00 975 km 2 min 1
8 PATNA JN - PNBE 23:45 23:55 10:00 985 km No Delay 1
9 BAKHTIYARPUR JN - BKP 00:40 00:42 02:00 1030 km - 2
10 BIHAR SHARIF - BEHS 01:30 01:32 02:00 1060 km - 2
11 RAJGIR - RGD 03:00 End 0 1083 km - 2
Rgd Sf Holi Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

3240 RGD SF HOLI SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 3240 RGD SF HOLI SPL runs from Kota Junction(KOTA) to Patna Junction(PNBE) on Friday. Train departs from Kota Junction(KOTA) at 08:00 and reaches Patna Junction(PNBE) at 03:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 3240 from Kota Junction(KOTA) to Patna Junction(PNBE) .

RGD SF HOLI SPL 3240 train passes through 11 major stations in 2 days to reach from Kota Junction to Patna Junction . It takes total of 19:0 hours journey to reach Patna Junction .

In 3240 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at PRAYAGRAJ JN.(PRYJ). Train 3240 arrives at PRAYAGRAJ JN. at 17:50 and departs at 18:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 3240 RGD SF HOLI SPL

  • KOTA PATNA SPL (3238)

    Train starts from Kota (KOTA) , Kota to Patna Junction (PNBE) , PATNA. Total duration is 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday Friday Sunday

  • KOTA PNBE EXP (13238)

    Train starts from Kota (KOTA) , Kota to Patna Junction (PNBE) , PATNA. Total duration is 25 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday Friday Sunday

  • KOTA PNBE EXP (13240)

    Train starts from Kota (KOTA) , Kota to Patna Junction (PNBE) , PATNA. Total duration is 25 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Saturday

  • KOTA DDN SPL (2401)

    Train starts from Kota (KOTA) , Kota to Dehradun (DDN) , Dehradun. Total duration is 11 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • KOTA PATNA SPL (3238)

    Train starts from Kota (KOTA) , Kota to Patna Junction (PNBE) , PATNA. Total duration is 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday Friday Sunday

  • KOTA NAD SPL (9802)

    Train starts from Kota (KOTA) , Kota to Nagda Junction (NAD) , Nagda. Total duration is 4 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


3240 RGD SF HOLI SPL FAQ

From which station train 3240 RGD SF HOLI SPL starts from?

3240 RGD SF HOLI SPL starts from Kota Junction(KOTA)

How many days in a week 3240 RGD SF HOLI SPL runs ?

3240 RGD SF HOLI SPL runs on Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 3240 RGD SF HOLI SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 3240 RGD SF HOLI SPL train is 10:00 minutes at PRAYAGRAJ JN.(PRYJ)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 3240 RGD SF HOLI SPL train Click IRCTC