2397 Train Route

2397 - GAYA ANVT SPL
Change
Gaya Junction to New Delhi
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Gaya Jn - GAYA Start 14:15 - 0.0 km No Delay 1
2 Anugraha Narayan Road - AUBR 15:06 15:08 2m 68.6 km 1 min 1
3 Dehri On Sone - DOS 15:24 15:26 2m 85.0 km 1 min 1
4 Sasaram Jn - SSM 15:42 15:44 2m 102.9 km 2 min 1
5 Bhabua Road - BBU 16:14 16:16 2m 150.4 km 5 min 1
6 Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn - DDU 17:20 17:30 10m 205.0 km No Delay 1
7 Prayagraj Jn - PRYJ 19:50 20:00 10m 357.7 km 17 min 1
8 Govindpuri - GOY 22:30 22:35 5m 553.4 km - 1
9 Anand Vihar Terminal - ANVT 07:10 End - 977.5 km - 2
Gaya Anvt Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

2397 GAYA ANVT SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 2397 GAYA ANVT SPL runs from Gaya Junction(GAYA) to New Delhi(NDLS) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Sunday. Train departs from Gaya Junction(GAYA) at 14:15 and reaches New Delhi(NDLS) at 07:10. It takes 2 days to reach train 2397 from Gaya Junction(GAYA) to New Delhi(NDLS) .

GAYA ANVT SPL 2397 train passes through 9 major stations in 2 days to reach from Gaya Junction to New Delhi . It takes total of 16:55 hours journey to reach New Delhi .

In 2397 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU). Train 2397 arrives at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn at 17:20 and departs at 17:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)
  2. Govindpuri (GOY)

Related trains for Train 2397 GAYA ANVT SPL

  • MAHABODHI EXP (12397)

    Train starts from Gaya (GAYA) , Gaya to New Delhi (NDLS) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 14 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • GAYA RKMP EXP (1662)

    Train starts from Gaya (GAYA) , Gaya to Rani Kamlapati(Bhopal) (RKMP) , Rani Kamlapati(Bhopal). Total duration is 38 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Friday Sunday

  • GAYA JBP SPL (1706)

    Train starts from Rewa (GAYA) , Rewa to Jabalpur Junction (JBP) , Jabalpur. Total duration is 14 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Friday Saturday

  • PNBE KOAA SPL (3134)

    Train starts from Gaya (GAYA) , Gaya to Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 17 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • ANVT SF HOLI SPL (3635)

    Train starts from Gaya (GAYA) , Gaya to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 14 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Friday

  • GARIB RATH SPL (4073)

    Train starts from Gaya (GAYA) , Gaya to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 28 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday


2397 GAYA ANVT SPL FAQ

From which station train 2397 GAYA ANVT SPL starts from?

2397 GAYA ANVT SPL starts from Gaya Junction(GAYA)

How many days in a week 2397 GAYA ANVT SPL runs ?

2397 GAYA ANVT SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 2397 GAYA ANVT SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 2397 GAYA ANVT SPL train is 10 minutes at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 2397 GAYA ANVT SPL train Click IRCTC