2391 Train Route

2391 - RGD NDLS SPL
Change
Rajgir to New Delhi
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Rajgir - RGD Start 8:05 0:00 0 km No Delay 1
2 Nalanda - NLD 8:13 8:15 0:02 12 km 4 min 1
3 Bihar Sharif - BEHS 8:28 8:30 0:02 24 km 7 min 1
4 Wena - WENA 8:45 8:47 0:02 38 km 6 min 1
5 Harnaut - HRT 8:53 8:55 0:02 43 km 23 min 1
6 Bakhtiyarpur Jn - BKP 9:12 9:14 0:02 53 km 5 min 1
7 Khusropur - KOO 9:25 9:27 0:02 68 km 10 min 1
8 Fatuha - FUT 9:36 9:38 0:02 77 km 3 min 1
9 Patna Saheb - PNC 9:50 9:55 0:05 89 km 10 min 1
10 Rajendranagar T - RJPB 10:05 10:07 0:02 97 km 3 min 1
11 Patna Jn - PNBE 10:20 10:30 0:10 99 km 2 min 1
12 Phulwari Sharif - PWS 10:40 10:42 0:02 105 km 2 min 1
13 Danapur - DNR 10:50 10:52 0:02 109 km 3 min 1
14 Bihta - BTA 11:03 11:05 0:02 126 km 2 min 1
15 Ara - ARA 11:23 11:25 0:02 148 km 3 min 1
16 Bihiya - BEA 11:38 11:40 0:02 169 km 6 min 1
17 Dumraon - DURE 12:02 12:04 0:02 200 km 7 min 1
18 Buxar - BXR 12:19 12:21 0:02 217 km No Delay 1
19 Gahmar - GMR 12:33 12:35 0:02 237 km 6 min 1
20 Dildarnagar Jn - DLN 12:51 12:53 0:02 253 km 10 min 1
21 Dd Upadhyaya Jn - DDU 14:15 14:25 0:10 311 km 1 min 1
22 Varanasi Jn - BSB 15:02 15:12 0:10 327 km 4 min 1
23 Jaunpur City - JOP 16:05 16:07 0:02 385 km 9 min 1
24 Sultanpur Jn - SLN 17:08 17:10 0:02 471 km 5 min 1
25 Musafirkhana - MFKA 17:37 17:38 0:01 502 km No Delay 1
26 Nihalgarh - NHH 17:54 17:55 0:01 521 km 13 min 1
27 Lucknow - LKO 20:03 20:13 0:10 610 km No Delay 1
28 Shahjehanpur - SPN 22:42 22:44 0:02 775 km No Delay 1
29 Bareilly - BE 23:47 23:49 0:02 846 km 1 min 1
30 Moradabad - MB 1:27 1:35 0:08 936 km 9 min 2
31 Ghaziabad - GZB 3:52 3:54 0:02 1077 km 3 min 2
32 New Delhi - NDLS 4:40 End 0:00 1103 km 4 min 2
Rgd Ndls Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

2391 RGD NDLS SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 2391 RGD NDLS SPL runs from Rajgir(RGD) to New Delhi(NDLS) on Train departs from Rajgir(RGD) at 8:05 and reaches New Delhi(NDLS) at 4:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 2391 from Rajgir(RGD) to New Delhi(NDLS) .

RGD NDLS SPL 2391 train passes through 32 major stations in 2 days to reach from Rajgir to New Delhi . It takes total of 20:35 hours journey to reach New Delhi .

In 2391 train route maximum halt time for this train is 0:10 minutes at Patna Jn(PNBE). Train 2391 arrives at Patna Jn at 10:20 and departs at 10:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 2391 RGD NDLS SPL

  • SHRAMJEEVI EXP (12391)

    Train starts from Rajgir (RGD) , Rajgir to New Delhi (NDLS) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 20 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • RGD DNR SPL (3233)

    Train starts from Rajgir (RGD) , Rajgir to Danapur (DNR) , Patna. Total duration is 1 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • RGD PNBE SPL (3249)

    Train starts from PATNA (RGD) , PATNA to Patna Junction (PNBE) , Bhabua. Total duration is 3 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SHRAMJEEVI EXP (12391)

    Train starts from Rajgir (RGD) , Rajgir to New Delhi (NDLS) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 20 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • RAJGRIHA EXP (13233)

    Train starts from Rajgir (RGD) , Rajgir to Danapur (DNR) , Patna. Total duration is 3 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BUDH PURNIMA EXP (14223)

    Train starts from Rajgir (RGD) , Rajgir to Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) , Mughal Sarai. Total duration is 9 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


2391 RGD NDLS SPL FAQ

From which station train 2391 RGD NDLS SPL starts from?

2391 RGD NDLS SPL starts from Rajgir(RGD)

How many days in a week 2391 RGD NDLS SPL runs ?

2391 RGD NDLS SPL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 2391 RGD NDLS SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 2391 RGD NDLS SPL train is 0:10 minutes at Patna Jn(PNBE)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 2391 RGD NDLS SPL train Click IRCTC