2385 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
HWH JU EXPRESS Kolkata Howrah Junction to Jodhpur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Howrah Jn HWH
23:25
1 0.0
Barddhaman Jn BWN 00:32
2m 00:34
2 94.5
Asansol Jn ASN 02:04
5m 02:09
2 200.4
Dhanbad Jn DHN 03:20
5m 03:25
2 258.8
Parasnath PNME 04:03
2m 04:05
2 306.5
Koderma Jn KQR 04:52
2m 04:54
2 382.0
Gaya Jn GAYA 06:28
5m 06:33
2 458.2
Anugraha Narayan Road AUBR 07:17
2m 07:19
2 526.8
Dehri On Sone DOS 07:35
2m 07:37
2 543.2
Sasaram Jn SSM 07:49
2m 07:51
2 561.1
Bhabua Road BBU 08:22
2m 08:24
2 608.7
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 09:40
15m 09:55
2 663.3
Mirzapur MZP 10:53
2m 10:55
2 726.4
Prayagraj Jn PRYJ 12:15
5m 12:20
2 815.9
Fatehpur FTP 13:30
2m 13:32
2 932.7
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 14:50
5m 14:55
2 1010.4
Etawah Jn ETW 16:25
2m 16:27
2 1149.7
Tundla Jn TDL 18:30
5m 18:35
2 1241.5
Agra Fort AF 19:25
10m 19:35
2 1264.4
Achhnera Jn AH 20:13
2m 20:15
2 1290.4
Bharatpur Jn BTE 20:43
2m 20:45
2 1317.8
Jaipur Jn JP 23:55
10m 00:05
2 1504.8
Nawa City NAC 01:36
1m 01:37
3 1594.7
Kuchaman City KMNC 01:49
2m 01:51
3 1610.4
Makrana Jn MKN 02:00
2m 02:02
3 1624.3
Degana Jn DNA 02:32
3m 02:35
3 1668.0
Merta Road Jn MTD 03:09
5m 03:14
3 1712.0
Jodhpur Jn JU 05:45

3 1814.9

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 2385 HWH JU EXPRESS

Train 2385 HWH JU EXPRESS runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Jodhpur Junction(JU) on Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 23:25 and reaches Jodhpur Junction(JU) at 05:45. It takes 3 days to reach train 2385 from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Jodhpur Junction(JU) .

HWH JU EXPRESS 2385 train passes through 28 major stations in 3 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Jodhpur Junction . It takes total of 30:20 hours journey to reach Jodhpur Junction .

In 2385 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU). Train 2385 arrives at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn at 09:40 and departs at 09:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Asansol Jn (ASN)
  2. Dhanbad Jn (DHN)
  3. Gaya Jn (GAYA)
  4. Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)
  5. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)
  6. Tundla Jn (TDL)
  7. Agra Fort (AF)
  8. Jaipur Jn (JP)
  9. Merta Road Jn (MTD)


2385 HWH JU EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 2385 HWH JU EXPRESS starts from?

2385 HWH JU EXPRESS starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

How many days in a week 2385 HWH JU EXPRESS runs ?

2385 HWH JU EXPRESS runs on Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 2385 HWH JU EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 2385 HWH JU EXPRESS train is 15 minutes at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU)

Top Train Routes related to 2385 HWH JU EXPRESS

For more information on 2385 HWH JU EXPRESS train Click IRCTC