2385 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
HWH JU EXP Kolkata Howrah Junction to Jodhpur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
HOWRAH JN HWH Source
0 23:25
1 0
BARDDHAMAN BWN 00:32
2:00 00:34
2 95
ASANSOL JN ASN 02:05
4:00 02:09
2 199
DHANBAD JN DHN 03:20
5:00 03:25
2 257
GAYA JN GAYA 06:28
5:00 06:33
2 456
ANUGRAHA N ROAD AUBR 07:17
2:00 07:19
2 525
DEHRI ON SONE DOS 07:35
2:00 07:37
2 541
SASARAM SSM 07:49
2:00 07:51
2 559
BHABUA ROAD BBU 08:22
2:00 08:24
2 607
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 09:40
15:00 09:55
2 660
MIRZAPUR MZP 10:53
2:00 10:55
2 723
PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION PRYJ 12:15
5:00 12:20
2 813
FATEHPUR FTP 13:30
2:00 13:32
2 930
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 14:50
5:00 14:55
2 1007
ETAWAH ETW 16:25
2:00 16:27
2 1144
TUNDLA JN TDL 18:30
5:00 18:35
2 1236
AGRA FORT AF 19:25
10:00 19:35
2 1258
ACHHNERA JN AH 20:13
2:00 20:15
2 1285
BHARATPUR JN BTE 20:43
2:00 20:45
2 1312
JAIPUR JP 23:55
-1430:00 00:05
3 1499
NAWA CITY NAC 01:36
1:00 01:37
3 1589
KUCHAMAN CITY KMNC 01:49
2:00 01:51
3 1605
MAKRANA JN MKN 02:00
2:00 02:02
3 1619
DEGANA JN DNA 02:32
3:00 02:35
3 1663
MERTA ROAD JN MTD 03:09
5:00 03:14
3 1708
JODHPUR JN JU 05:45
0 Destination
3 1811

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 2385 HWH JU EXP

Train 2385 HWH JU EXP runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Jodhpur Junction(JU) on Tuesday. Train departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 23:25 and reaches Jodhpur Junction(JU) at 05:45. It takes 3 days to reach train 2385 from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Jodhpur Junction(JU) .

HWH JU EXP 2385 train passes through 26 major stations in 3 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Jodhpur Junction . It takes total of 30:20 hours journey to reach Jodhpur Junction .

In 2385 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at DHANBAD JN(DHN). Train 2385 arrives at DHANBAD JN at 03:20 and departs at 03:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. GAYA JN (GAYA)
  2. PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION (PRYJ)
  3. KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB)
  4. TUNDLA JN (TDL)
  5. MERTA ROAD JN (MTD)


2385 HWH JU EXP FAQ

From which station train 2385 HWH JU EXP starts from?

2385 HWH JU EXP starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

How many days in a week 2385 HWH JU EXP runs ?

2385 HWH JU EXP runs on Tuesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 2385 HWH JU EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 2385 HWH JU EXP train is 5:00 minutes at DHANBAD JN(DHN)

Top Train Routes related to 2385 HWH JU EXP

For more information on 2385 HWH JU EXP train Click IRCTC

HWH JU EXP train(0) covers a total distance of 1811 Km travelling from HOWRAH JN(HWH) to JODHPUR JN(JU)

HWH JU EXP train(0) halts at a total of 26 halts while covering the total distance from HOWRAH JN(HWH) to JODHPUR JN(JU) in 3 days

Other stations in source city are Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH)