2372 Train Route

2372 - BSBS HWH SPL
Change
Bikaner Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 BANARAS - BSBS Start 23:05 0 0 km - 1
2 VARANASI JN - BSB 23:45 23:50 05:00 4 km 13 min 1
3 DD UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 00:35 00:45 10:00 21 km 3 min 2
4 BUXAR - BXR 01:52 01:54 02:00 115 km - 2
5 ARA JN - ARA 02:38 02:40 02:00 183 km - 2
6 PATNA JN - PNBE 03:50 04:00 10:00 233 km - 2
7 BAKHTIYARPUR JN - BKP 04:43 04:45 02:00 278 km - 2
8 MOKAMEH JN - MKA 05:18 05:20 02:00 322 km - 2
9 KIUL JN - KIUL 05:50 05:52 02:00 356 km - 2
10 JHAJHA - JAJ 06:55 07:00 05:00 410 km - 2
11 JASIDIH JN - JSME 07:30 07:32 02:00 454 km - 2
12 MADHUPUR JN - MDP 07:58 08:00 02:00 483 km - 2
13 CHITTARANJAN - CRJ 08:38 08:40 02:00 539 km - 2
14 ASANSOL JN - ASN 09:15 09:20 05:00 564 km No Delay 2
15 DURGAPUR - DGR 09:55 09:57 02:00 606 km 1 min 2
16 BARDDHAMAN JN - BWN 10:55 10:57 02:00 669 km - 2
17 HOWRAH JN - HWH 12:20 End 0 764 km No Delay 2
Bsbs Hwh Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

2372 BSBS HWH SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 2372 BSBS HWH SPL runs from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) on Saturday. Train departs from Bikaner Junction(BKN) at 23:05 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 12:20. It takes 2 days to reach train 2372 from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) .

BSBS HWH SPL 2372 train passes through 17 major stations in 2 days to reach from Bikaner Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction . It takes total of 13:15 hours journey to reach Kolkata Howrah Junction .

In 2372 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN(DDU). Train 2372 arrives at DD UPADHYAYA JN at 00:35 and departs at 00:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 2372 BSBS HWH SPL

  • BKN HWH SF EXP (12372)

    Train starts from Bikaner (BKN) , Bikaner to Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 34 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • BKN HWH SF EXP (22308)

    Train starts from Bikaner (BKN) , Bikaner to Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 30 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Saturday Sunday

  • SDAH DURONTO (12260)

    Train starts from Bikaner (BKN) , Bikaner to Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 25 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Thursday Friday

  • BKN DEE SPL (2456)

    Train starts from Bikaner (BKN) , Bikaner to Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 17 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


2372 BSBS HWH SPL FAQ

From which station train 2372 BSBS HWH SPL starts from?

2372 BSBS HWH SPL starts from Bikaner Junction(BKN)

How many days in a week 2372 BSBS HWH SPL runs ?

2372 BSBS HWH SPL runs on Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 2372 BSBS HWH SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 2372 BSBS HWH SPL train is 10:00 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN(DDU)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 2372 BSBS HWH SPL train Click IRCTC