2295 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SBC-DNR SANGHAMITRA EXP Bangalore City Junction to Patliputra Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
KSR Bengaluru City Jn SBC
09:10
1 0.0
Bengaluru Cantt BNC 09:20
2m 09:22
1 4.3
Krishnarajapuram KJM 09:34
1m 09:35
1 13.7
Bangarapet Jn BWT 10:13
2m 10:15
1 70.1
Kuppam KPN 10:38
1m 10:39
1 104.3
Jolarpettai Jn JTJ 11:23
2m 11:25
1 144.9
Katpadi Jn KPD 12:35
20m 12:55
1 229.4
Arakkonam Jn AJJ 13:43
2m 13:45
1 290.4
Perambur PER 14:35
5m 14:40
1 353.5
Gudur Jn GDR 17:33
2m 17:35
1 491.0
Nellore NLR 18:03
2m 18:05
1 529.4
Ongole OGL 19:29
1m 19:30
1 646.1
Vijayawada Jn BZA 21:40
10m 21:50
1 784.6
Khammam KMT 23:29
1m 23:30
1 883.8
Warangal WL 00:59
2m 01:01
2 991.3
Balharshah Jn BPQ 04:55
5m 05:00
2 1234.5
Chandrapur CD 05:18
2m 05:20
2 1248.2
Sewagram Jn SEGM 06:59
2m 07:01
2 1366.7
Nagpur Jn NGP 08:35
5m 08:40
2 1442.9
Betul BZU 11:03
2m 11:05
2 1634.3
Ghoradongri GDYA 11:41
1m 11:42
2 1670.9
Itarsi Jn ET 13:45
10m 13:55
2 1741.3
Pipariya PPI 14:48
2m 14:50
2 1808.0
Narsinghpur NU 15:48
2m 15:50
2 1901.6
Jabalpur Jn JBP 17:10
10m 17:20
2 1985.7
Katni Jn KTE 18:45
5m 18:50
2 2076.6
Maihar MYR 19:38
2m 19:40
2 2139.5
Satna Jn STA 20:25
5m 20:30
2 2175.0
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn PCOI 23:40
5m 23:45
2 2345.1
Mirzapur MZP 01:50
5m 01:55
3 2425.3
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 04:05
10m 04:15
3 2488.5
Dildarnagar Jn DLN 04:59
2m 05:01
3 2546.2
Buxar BXR 05:28
2m 05:30
3 2582.4
Ara Jn ARA 06:24
2m 06:26
3 2650.9
Danapur Jn DNR 07:40

3 2690.2

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 2295 SBC-DNR SANGHAMITRA EXP

Train 2295 SBC-DNR SANGHAMITRA EXP runs from Bangalore City Junction(SBC) to Patliputra Junction(PPTA) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Bangalore City Junction(SBC) at 09:10 and reaches Patliputra Junction(PPTA) at 07:40. It takes 3 days to reach train 2295 from Bangalore City Junction(SBC) to Patliputra Junction(PPTA) .

SBC-DNR SANGHAMITRA EXP 2295 train passes through 35 major stations in 3 days to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Patliputra Junction . It takes total of 46:30 hours journey to reach Patliputra Junction .

In 2295 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Katpadi Jn(KPD). Train 2295 arrives at Katpadi Jn at 12:35 and departs at 12:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Perambur (PER)
  2. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  3. Balharshah Jn (BPQ)
  4. Nagpur Jn (NGP)
  5. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  6. Jabalpur Jn (JBP)
  7. Katni Jn (KTE)
  8. Satna Jn (STA)
  9. Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)
  10. Mirzapur (MZP)
  11. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)


2295 SBC-DNR SANGHAMITRA EXP FAQ

From which station train 2295 SBC-DNR SANGHAMITRA EXP starts from?

2295 SBC-DNR SANGHAMITRA EXP starts from Bangalore City Junction(SBC)

How many days in a week 2295 SBC-DNR SANGHAMITRA EXP runs ?

2295 SBC-DNR SANGHAMITRA EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 2295 SBC-DNR SANGHAMITRA EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 2295 SBC-DNR SANGHAMITRA EXP train is 20 minutes at Katpadi Jn(KPD)

Top Train Routes related to 2295 SBC-DNR SANGHAMITRA EXP

For more information on 2295 SBC-DNR SANGHAMITRA EXP train Click IRCTC