22909 Train Route

22909 - BL PURI SF EXP
Change
Valsad to PURI
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Valsad - BL Start 20:15 - 0.0 km 01 Min 1
2 Surat - ST 21:05 21:10 5m 68.9 km 16 Min 1
3 Vadodara Jn - BRC 22:40 22:50 10m 198.6 km 27 Min 1
4 Dahod - DHD 00:43 00:45 2m 345.5 km 07 Min 2
5 Ratlam Jn - RTM 02:30 02:35 5m 459.4 km 02 Min 2
6 Ujjain Jn - UJN 04:10 04:15 5m 556.0 km 05 Min 2
7 Maksi Jn - MKC 04:50 04:52 2m 597.2 km 12 Min 2
8 Bhopal Jn - BPL 07:10 07:20 10m 739.4 km 05 Min 2
9 Itarsi Jn - ET 09:30 09:40 10m 831.3 km 15 Min 2
10 Pipariya - PPI 10:28 10:30 2m 898.0 km 02 Min 2
11 Jabalpur - JBP 13:25 13:35 10m 1075.7 km 07 Min 2
12 Katni South - KTES 14:55 15:00 5m 1164.6 km 01 Min 2
13 Shahdol - SDL 17:20 17:22 2m 1290.1 km 12 Min 2
14 Anuppur Jn - APR 18:10 18:15 5m 1330.9 km - 2
15 Pendra Road - PND 18:52 18:54 2m 1381.3 km - 2
16 Bilaspur Jn - BSP 21:35 21:50 15m 1483.1 km - 2
17 Champa Jn - CPH 22:35 22:40 5m 1535.7 km - 2
18 Raigarh - RIG 23:46 23:48 2m 1615.4 km - 2
19 Jharsuguda Road - JSGR 01:10 01:15 5m 1686.7 km - 3
20 Sambalpur City - SBPY 02:10 02:15 5m 1729.7 km - 3
21 Angul - ANGL 05:10 05:12 2m 1880.5 km - 3
22 Talcher Road - TLHD 05:20 05:22 2m 1892.5 km - 3
23 Dhenkanal - DNKL 06:05 06:07 2m 1940.8 km - 3
24 Bhubaneswar - BBS 07:25 07:30 5m 2002.3 km - 3
25 Khurda Road Jn - KUR 07:50 07:55 5m 2021.4 km - 3
26 Puri - PURI 09:30 End - 2065.2 km - 3
Bl Puri Sf Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

22909 BL PURI SF EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 22909 BL PURI SF EXP runs from Valsad(BL) to PURI(PURI) on Thursday. Train departs from Valsad(BL) at 20:15 and reaches PURI(PURI) at 09:30. It takes 3 days to reach train 22909 from Valsad(BL) to PURI(PURI) .

BL PURI SF EXP 22909 train passes through 26 major stations in 3 days to reach from Valsad to PURI . It takes total of 37:15 hours journey to reach PURI .

In 22909 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Bilaspur Jn(BSP). Train 22909 arrives at Bilaspur Jn at 21:35 and departs at 21:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Surat (ST)
  2. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  3. Ratlam Jn (RTM)
  4. Ujjain Jn (UJN)
  5. Bhopal Jn (BPL)
  6. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  7. Jabalpur (JBP)
  8. Katni South (KTES)
  9. Anuppur Jn (APR)
  10. Champa Jn (CPH)
  11. Jharsuguda Road (JSGR)
  12. Sambalpur City (SBPY)
  13. Bhubaneswar (BBS)
  14. Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

Related trains for Train 22909 BL PURI SF EXP

  • BDTS BHIWANI SP (9007)

    Train starts from Valsad (BL) , Valsad to Bhiwani (BNW) , Bhiwani. Total duration is 23 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • BL MFP SPECIAL (9051)

    Train starts from Valsad (BL) , Valsad to Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) , Muzaffarpur. Total duration is 12 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • BL HARIDWAR SPL (9111)

    Train starts from Valsad (BL) , Valsad to Haridwar Junction (HW) , Haridwar. Total duration is 11 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday


22909 BL PURI SF EXP FAQ

From which station train 22909 BL PURI SF EXP starts from?

22909 BL PURI SF EXP starts from Valsad(BL)

How many days in a week 22909 BL PURI SF EXP runs ?

22909 BL PURI SF EXP runs on Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22909 BL PURI SF EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22909 BL PURI SF EXP train is 15 minutes at Bilaspur Jn(BSP)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 22909 BL PURI SF EXP train Click IRCTC