22904 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
BDTS AC S F EXP BHUJ to Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Bhuj BHUJ
15:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Gandhidham Jn GIMB 16:50
Average Delay: (2 min)
25m 17:15
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 58.2
Samakhiali Jn SIOB 18:03
Average Delay: (3 min)
2m 18:05
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 111.2
Halvad HVD 19:06
2m 19:08
1 196.5
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 21:55
25m 22:20
1 358.6
Vadodara Jn BRC 00:01
5m 00:06
2 458.6
Surat ST 01:42
3m 01:45
2 588.3
Borivali BVI 04:32
3m 04:35
2 821.8
Bandra Trm BDTS 05:15

2 840.2

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 22904 BDTS AC S F EXP

Train 22904 BDTS AC S F EXP runs from BHUJ (BHUJ) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) on Monday, Thursday, Saturday. Train departs from BHUJ (BHUJ) at 15:55 and reaches Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 05:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 22904 from BHUJ (BHUJ) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) .

BDTS AC S F EXP 22904 train passes through 9 major stations in 2 days to reach from BHUJ to Mumbai Bandra Terminus . It takes total of 13:20 hours journey to reach Mumbai Bandra Terminus .

In 22904 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Gandhidham Jn(GIMB). Train 22904 arrives at Gandhidham Jn at 16:50 and departs at 17:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)
  2. Vadodara Jn (BRC)


22904 BDTS AC S F EXP FAQ

From which station train 22904 BDTS AC S F EXP starts from?

22904 BDTS AC S F EXP starts from BHUJ (BHUJ)

How many days in a week 22904 BDTS AC S F EXP runs ?

22904 BDTS AC S F EXP runs on Monday, Thursday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22904 BDTS AC S F EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22904 BDTS AC S F EXP train is 25 minutes at Gandhidham Jn(GIMB)

Top Train Routes related to 22904 BDTS AC S F EXP

For more information on 22904 BDTS AC S F EXP train Click IRCTC