22897 Train Route

22897 - KANDARI EXPRESS
Change
Kolkata Howrah Junction to DIGHA FLAG STN
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Howrah Jn - HWH Start 14:25 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Santragachi Jn - SRC 14:42 14:44 2m 7.3 km - 1
3 Uluberia - ULB 15:04 15:05 1m 32.0 km - 1
4 Mecheda - MCA 15:27 15:29 2m 58.2 km - 1
5 Tamluk - TMZ 16:00 16:02 2m 91.2 km - 1
6 Kanthi - KATI 16:55 16:57 2m 152.8 km - 1
7 Ramnagar Bengal - RMRB 17:20 17:22 2m 177.1 km - 1
8 Digha - DGHA 17:50 End - 185.2 km - 1
Kandari Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

22897 KANDARI EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 22897 KANDARI EXPRESS runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to DIGHA FLAG STN(DGHA) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:25 and reaches DIGHA FLAG STN(DGHA) at 17:50. It takes 1 day to reach train 22897 from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to DIGHA FLAG STN(DGHA) .

KANDARI EXPRESS 22897 train passes through 8 major stations in 1 day to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to DIGHA FLAG STN . It takes total of 3:25 hours journey to reach DIGHA FLAG STN .

In 22897 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Santragachi Jn(SRC). Train 22897 arrives at Santragachi Jn at 14:42 and departs at 14:44. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 22897 KANDARI EXPRESS

  • TAMROLIPTA EXP (12857)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to DIGHA FLAG STN (DGHA) , Digha. Total duration is 3 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • KANDARI EXPRESS (18001)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to DIGHA FLAG STN (DGHA) , Digha. Total duration is 3 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • HWH YPR EXP (6572)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 1 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • HOOL EXPRESS (13051)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to Siuri (SURI) , Suri. Total duration is 4 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • KANCHANJANGA EXP (25657)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (SDAH) , KOLKATA to Silchar (SCL) , Silchar. Total duration is 31 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Saturday


22897 KANDARI EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 22897 KANDARI EXPRESS starts from?

22897 KANDARI EXPRESS starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

How many days in a week 22897 KANDARI EXPRESS runs ?

22897 KANDARI EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22897 KANDARI EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22897 KANDARI EXPRESS train is 2 minutes at Santragachi Jn(SRC)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 22897 KANDARI EXPRESS train Click IRCTC