22865 Train Route

22865 - LTT PURI EXPRESS
Change
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Puri
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 LOKMANYATILAK T - LTT Start 00:15 0 0 km 02 Min 1
2 THANE - TNA 00:32 00:35 03:00 18 km - 1
3 MANMAD JN - MMR 04:27 04:30 03:00 245 km 22 Min 1
4 BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 06:55 07:00 05:00 429 km 30 Min 1
5 WARDHA JN - WR 11:43 11:45 02:00 743 km 34 Min 1
6 NAGPUR - NGP 13:35 13:40 05:00 821 km 12 Min 1
7 RAIPUR JN - R 18:15 18:20 05:00 1124 km 01 Min 1
8 BILASPUR JN - BSP 20:05 20:20 15:00 1234 km 52 Min 1
9 RAIGARH - RIG 22:15 22:17 02:00 1366 km 01 Hr 28 Min 1
10 BRAJRAJNAGAR - BRJN 23:04 23:06 02:00 1426 km - 1
11 JHARSUGUDA ROAD - JSGR 23:20 23:25 05:00 1438 km - 1
12 SAMBALPUR - SBP 00:15 00:35 20:00 1484 km - 2
13 ANGUL - ANGL 03:26 03:28 02:00 1640 km - 2
14 TALCHER ROAD - TLHD 03:38 03:40 02:00 1652 km - 2
15 DHENKANAL - DNKL 04:32 04:34 02:00 1701 km - 2
16 CUTTACK - CTC 06:05 06:10 05:00 1758 km - 2
17 BHUBANESWAR - BBS 06:45 06:50 05:00 1786 km - 2
18 KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 07:10 07:15 05:00 1805 km - 2
19 PURI - PURI 08:35 End 0 1848 km - 2
Ltt Puri Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

22865 LTT PURI EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 22865 LTT PURI EXPRESS runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) to Puri(PURI) on Thursday. Train departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 00:15 and reaches Puri(PURI) at 08:35. It takes 2 days to reach train 22865 from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) to Puri(PURI) .

LTT PURI EXPRESS 22865 train passes through 19 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Puri . It takes total of 32:20 hours journey to reach Puri .

In 22865 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20:00 minutes at SAMBALPUR(SBP). Train 22865 arrives at SAMBALPUR at 00:15 and departs at 00:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 22865 LTT PURI EXPRESS

  • LTT PURI EXP (12145)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (LTT) , MUMBAI to PURI (PURI) , Puri. Total duration is 34 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • LOKSHAKTI EXP (22927)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 8 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BDTS AII SF SPL (9039)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 18 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • BDTS AII SF SPL (9622)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 21 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • BDTS AII SF SPL (9622)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 21 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • BDTS AII SF EXP (12995)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 17 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Friday Sunday


22865 LTT PURI EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 22865 LTT PURI EXPRESS starts from?

22865 LTT PURI EXPRESS starts from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT)

How many days in a week 22865 LTT PURI EXPRESS runs ?

22865 LTT PURI EXPRESS runs on Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22865 LTT PURI EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22865 LTT PURI EXPRESS train is 20:00 minutes at SAMBALPUR(SBP)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 22865 LTT PURI EXPRESS train Click IRCTC