22857 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SRC ANVT SF EXP Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Santragachi Jn SRC
08:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Kharagpur Jn KGP 10:35
Average Delay: (14 min)
10m 10:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 107.6
Tatanagar Jn TATA 12:45
Average Delay: (5 min)
5m 12:50
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 241.3
Purulia Jn PRR 14:30
Average Delay: (9 min)
2m 14:32
Average Delay: (10 min)
1 330.2
Khanudih KNF 16:31
2m 16:33
1 412.0
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh GMO 17:10
5m 17:15
1 422.5
Gaya Jn GAYA 19:43
5m 19:48
1 592.2
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 22:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
10m 23:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 797.3
Allahabad Jn ALD 01:20
5m 01:25
2 950.0
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 03:50
5m 03:55
2 1144.4
Aligarh Jn ALJN 09:36
2m 09:38
2 1453.8
Anand Vihar Terminal ANVT 11:55

2 1572.4

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 22857 SRC ANVT SF EXP

Train 22857 SRC ANVT SF EXP runs from Kolkata Santragachi Junction(SRC) to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) on Monday. Train departs from Kolkata Santragachi Junction(SRC) at 08:55 and reaches Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) at 11:55. It takes 2 days to reach train 22857 from Kolkata Santragachi Junction(SRC) to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) .

SRC ANVT SF EXP 22857 train passes through 12 major stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus . It takes total of 27:0 hours journey to reach Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus .

In 22857 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Kharagpur Jn(KGP). Train 22857 arrives at Kharagpur Jn at 10:35 and departs at 10:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Tatanagar Jn (TATA)
  2. Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO)
  3. Gaya Jn (GAYA)
  4. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)
  5. Allahabad Jn (ALD)
  6. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)


22857 SRC ANVT SF EXP FAQ

From which station train 22857 SRC ANVT SF EXP starts from?

22857 SRC ANVT SF EXP starts from Kolkata Santragachi Junction(SRC)

How many days in a week 22857 SRC ANVT SF EXP runs ?

22857 SRC ANVT SF EXP runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22857 SRC ANVT SF EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22857 SRC ANVT SF EXP train is 10 minutes at Kharagpur Jn(KGP)

Top Train Routes related to 22857 SRC ANVT SF EXP

For more information on 22857 SRC ANVT SF EXP train Click IRCTC