22819 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
BBS-VSKP SF EXP Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Bhubaneswar BBS
07:35
1 0.0
Khurda Road Jn KUR 08:00
5m 08:05
1 19.1
Nirakarpur NKP 08:25
1m 08:26
1 45.5
Bhusandpur BSDP 08:32
1m 08:33
1 52.5
Kalupara Ghat KAPG 08:41
1m 08:42
1 62.5
Kuhuri KUU 08:49
1m 08:50
1 69.2
Gangadharpur GNGD 08:57
1m 08:58
1 77.2
Balugaon BALU 09:08
1m 09:09
1 90.2
Chilka CLKA 09:18
1m 09:19
1 97.4
Khallikot KIT 09:27
1m 09:28
1 107.3
Rambha RBA 09:40
1m 09:41
1 118.7
Ganjam GAM 09:53
1m 09:54
1 136.0
Chatrapur CAP 10:02
1m 10:03
1 144.9
Brahmapur BAM 10:21
5m 10:26
1 166.2
Ichchapuram IPM 10:46
1m 10:47
1 190.9
Sompeta SPT 11:02
1m 11:03
1 208.8
Mandasa Road MMS 11:15
1m 11:16
1 227.6
Palasa PSA 11:38
5m 11:43
1 240.6
Naupada Jn NWP 12:02
1m 12:03
1 266.4
Kotabommali KBM 12:14
1m 12:15
1 280.2
Tilaru TIU 12:26
1m 12:27
1 293.9
Srikakulam Road CHE 12:44
5m 12:49
1 313.6
Ponduru PDU 13:01
1m 13:02
1 328.9
Chipurupalle CPP 13:21
1m 13:22
1 352.3
Vizianagaram Jn VZM 13:50
5m 13:55
1 383.1
Simhachalam SCM 14:35
2m 14:37
1 436.2
Visakhapatnam Jn VSKP 15:00

1 444.3

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 22819 BBS-VSKP SF EXP

Train 22819 BBS-VSKP SF EXP runs from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at 07:35 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at 15:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 22819 from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) .

BBS-VSKP SF EXP 22819 train passes through 27 major stations in 1 day to reach from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction . It takes total of 7:25 hours journey to reach Visakhapatnam Junction .

In 22819 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Khurda Road Jn(KUR). Train 22819 arrives at Khurda Road Jn at 08:00 and departs at 08:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Brahmapur (BAM)
  2. Palasa (PSA)
  3. Srikakulam Road (CHE)
  4. Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)


22819 BBS-VSKP SF EXP FAQ

From which station train 22819 BBS-VSKP SF EXP starts from?

22819 BBS-VSKP SF EXP starts from Bhubaneswar(BBS)

How many days in a week 22819 BBS-VSKP SF EXP runs ?

22819 BBS-VSKP SF EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22819 BBS-VSKP SF EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22819 BBS-VSKP SF EXP train is 5 minutes at Khurda Road Jn(KUR)

Top Train Routes related to 22819 BBS-VSKP SF EXP

For more information on 22819 BBS-VSKP SF EXP train Click IRCTC