18411 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
INTER CITY EXP Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Bhubaneswar BBS
08:15
1 0.0
Khurda Road Jn KUR 08:40
5m 08:45
1 19.1
Nirakarpur NKP 09:02
1m 09:03
1 45.5
Bhusandpur BSDP 09:09
1m 09:10
1 52.5
Kalupara Ghat KAPG 09:17
1m 09:18
1 62.5
Kuhuri KUU 09:25
1m 09:26
1 69.2
Gangadharpur GNGD 09:33
1m 09:34
1 77.2
Balugaon BALU 09:44
1m 09:45
1 90.2
Chilka CLKA 09:51
1m 09:52
1 97.4
Khallikot KIT 10:00
1m 10:01
1 107.3
Rambha RBA 10:10
1m 10:11
1 118.7
Ganjam GAM 10:23
1m 10:24
1 136.0
Chatrapur CAP 10:31
1m 10:32
1 144.9
Brahmapur BAM 10:46
5m 10:51
1 166.2
Ichchapuram IPM 11:11
1m 11:12
1 190.9
Sompeta SPT 11:24
1m 11:25
1 208.8
Mandasa Road MMS 11:41
1m 11:42
1 227.6
Palasa PSA 12:03
2m 12:05
1 240.6
Naupada Jn NWP 12:26
1m 12:27
1 266.4
Kotabommali KBM 12:37
1m 12:38
1 280.2
Tilaru TIU 12:48
1m 12:49
1 293.9
Srikakulam Road CHE 13:08
2m 13:10
1 313.6
Ponduru PDU 13:22
1m 13:23
1 328.9
Chipurupalle CPP 13:40
1m 13:41
1 352.3
Vizianagaram Jn VZM 14:10
5m 14:15
1 383.1
Simhachalam SCM 14:53
2m 14:55
1 436.2
Visakhapatnam Jn VSKP 15:25

1 444.3

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 18411 INTER CITY EXP

Train 18411 INTER CITY EXP runs from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) on Train departs from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at 08:15 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at 15:25. It takes 1 day to reach train 18411 from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) .

INTER CITY EXP 18411 train passes through 27 major stations in 1 day to reach from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction . It takes total of 7:10 hours journey to reach Visakhapatnam Junction .

In 18411 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Khurda Road Jn(KUR). Train 18411 arrives at Khurda Road Jn at 08:40 and departs at 08:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Brahmapur (BAM)
  2. Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)


18411 INTER CITY EXP FAQ

From which station train 18411 INTER CITY EXP starts from?

18411 INTER CITY EXP starts from Bhubaneswar(BBS)

How many days in a week 18411 INTER CITY EXP runs ?

18411 INTER CITY EXP runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 18411 INTER CITY EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 18411 INTER CITY EXP train is 5 minutes at Khurda Road Jn(KUR)

Top Train Routes related to 18411 INTER CITY EXP

For more information on 18411 INTER CITY EXP train Click IRCTC