22724 Train Route

22724 - SGNR NED SF EXP
Change
Shri Ganganagar to Huzur Sahib Nanded
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Shri Ganganagar Jn - SGNR Start 14:10 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Shri Karanpur - SRW 14:43 14:45 2m 47.0 km - 1
3 Rai Singh Nagar - RSNR 15:10 15:12 2m 81.1 km - 1
4 Suratgarh Jn - SOG 16:00 16:05 5m 137.3 km - 1
5 Bikaner Jn - BKN 19:10 19:20 10m 319.2 km - 1
6 Nokha - NOK 20:12 20:14 2m 383.4 km - 1
7 Nagaur - NGO 20:40 20:45 5m 435.1 km - 1
8 Merta Road Jn - MTD 21:50 21:55 5m 492.1 km - 1
9 Jodhpur - JU 00:05 00:15 10m 595.0 km - 2
10 Luni Jn - LUNI 00:48 00:50 2m 627.0 km - 2
11 Pali Marwar - PMY 01:15 01:20 5m 668.2 km - 2
12 Marwar Jn - MJ 02:00 02:05 5m 699.2 km - 2
13 Falna - FA 02:50 02:52 2m 765.4 km - 2
14 Pindwara - PDWA 03:32 03:34 2m 820.3 km - 2
15 Abu Road - ABR 04:15 04:25 10m 864.1 km - 2
16 Palanpur Jn - PNU 05:20 05:22 2m 916.6 km - 2
17 Mahesana Jn - MSH 06:15 06:17 2m 981.4 km - 2
18 Ahmedabad Jn - ADI 07:55 08:05 10m 1049.9 km - 2
19 Nadiad Jn - ND 08:56 08:58 2m 1095.7 km - 2
20 Anand Jn - ANND 09:13 09:15 2m 1114.4 km - 2
21 Vadodara Jn - BRC 09:51 09:56 5m 1149.9 km - 2
22 Bharuch Jn - BH 10:49 10:51 2m 1220.5 km - 2
23 Surat - ST 11:40 11:45 5m 1279.6 km - 2
24 Nandurbar - NDB 14:55 15:05 10m 1440.4 km - 2
25 Amalner - AN 16:35 16:38 3m 1535.8 km - 2
26 Jalgaon Jn - JL 18:10 18:15 5m 1590.4 km - 2
27 Bhusaval Jn - BSL 18:45 18:50 5m 1614.6 km - 2
28 Malkapur - MKU 19:39 19:40 1m 1664.6 km - 2
29 Shegaon - SEG 20:24 20:25 1m 1716.9 km - 2
30 Akola Jn - AK 21:20 21:30 10m 1754.0 km - 2
31 Washim - WHM 22:29 22:30 1m 1833.2 km - 2
32 Hingoli Deccan - HNL 23:29 23:30 1m 1881.1 km - 2
33 Basmat - BMF 00:24 00:25 1m 1939.3 km - 3
34 Purna Jn - PAU 01:10 01:30 20m 1961.7 km - 3
35 Hazur Sahib Nanded - NED 02:25 End - 1992.1 km - 3
Sgnr Ned Sf Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

22724 SGNR NED SF EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 22724 SGNR NED SF EXP runs from Shri Ganganagar(SGNR) to Huzur Sahib Nanded(NED) on Saturday. Train departs from Shri Ganganagar(SGNR) at 14:10 and reaches Huzur Sahib Nanded(NED) at 02:25. It takes 3 days to reach train 22724 from Shri Ganganagar(SGNR) to Huzur Sahib Nanded(NED) .

SGNR NED SF EXP 22724 train passes through 35 major stations in 3 days to reach from Shri Ganganagar to Huzur Sahib Nanded . It takes total of 36:15 hours journey to reach Huzur Sahib Nanded .

In 22724 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Purna Jn(PAU). Train 22724 arrives at Purna Jn at 01:10 and departs at 01:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Suratgarh Jn (SOG)
  2. Bikaner Jn (BKN)
  3. Nagaur (NGO)
  4. Merta Road Jn (MTD)
  5. Jodhpur (JU)
  6. Pali Marwar (PMY)
  7. Marwar Jn (MJ)
  8. Abu Road (ABR)
  9. Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)
  10. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  11. Surat (ST)
  12. Nandurbar (NDB)
  13. Jalgaon Jn (JL)
  14. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  15. Akola Jn (AK)

Related trains for Train 22724 SGNR NED SF EXP

  • SGNR NED EXP (12440)

    Train starts from Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) , Shri Ganganagar to Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED) , Nanded. Total duration is 32 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • SGNR NED EXP (12486)

    Train starts from Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) , Shri Ganganagar to Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED) , Nanded. Total duration is 31 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Saturday


22724 SGNR NED SF EXP FAQ

From which station train 22724 SGNR NED SF EXP starts from?

22724 SGNR NED SF EXP starts from Shri Ganganagar(SGNR)

How many days in a week 22724 SGNR NED SF EXP runs ?

22724 SGNR NED SF EXP runs on Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22724 SGNR NED SF EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22724 SGNR NED SF EXP train is 20 minutes at Purna Jn(PAU)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 22724 SGNR NED SF EXP train Click IRCTC