7624 Train Route

7624 - HDP NANDED SPL
Change
Shri Ganganagar to Huzur Sahib Nanded
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Hadapsar - HDP Start 15:15 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Daund Chord Line - DDCC 16:24 16:26 2m 66.9 km - 1
3 Ahmednagar Jn - ANG 17:44 17:46 2m 148.7 km - 1
4 Kopargaon - KPG 19:28 19:30 2m 260.3 km - 1
5 Manmad Jn - MMR 20:20 20:25 5m 302.5 km - 1
6 Rotegaon - RGO 20:49 20:50 1m 354.7 km - 1
7 Lasur - LSR 21:19 21:20 1m 381.7 km - 1
8 Aurangabad - AWB 21:45 21:50 5m 415.5 km - 1
9 Jalna - J 22:43 22:45 2m 478.1 km - 1
10 Partur - PTU 23:20 23:21 1m 522.8 km - 1
11 Selu - SELU 23:40 23:41 1m 550.2 km - 1
12 Manwath Road - MVO 23:54 23:55 1m 565.0 km - 1
13 Parbhani Jn - PBN 00:43 00:45 2m 592.6 km - 2
14 Purna Jn - PAU 01:45 01:55 10m 621.0 km No Delay 2
15 Hazur Sahib Nanded - NED 04:30 End - 651.4 km No Delay 2
Hdp Nanded Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

7624 HDP NANDED SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 7624 HDP NANDED SPL runs from Shri Ganganagar(SGNR) to Huzur Sahib Nanded(NED) on Thursday. Train departs from Shri Ganganagar(SGNR) at 15:15 and reaches Huzur Sahib Nanded(NED) at 04:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 7624 from Shri Ganganagar(SGNR) to Huzur Sahib Nanded(NED) .

HDP NANDED SPL 7624 train passes through 15 major stations in 2 days to reach from Shri Ganganagar to Huzur Sahib Nanded . It takes total of 13:15 hours journey to reach Huzur Sahib Nanded .

In 7624 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Purna Jn(PAU). Train 7624 arrives at Purna Jn at 01:45 and departs at 01:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Manmad Jn (MMR)
  2. Aurangabad (AWB)

Related trains for Train 7624 HDP NANDED SPL

  • SGNR NED EXP (12440)

    Train starts from Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) , Shri Ganganagar to Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED) , Nanded. Total duration is 32 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • SGNR NED EXP (12486)

    Train starts from Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) , Shri Ganganagar to Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED) , Nanded. Total duration is 31 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Saturday

  • SGNR NED SF EXP (22724)

    Train starts from Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) , Shri Ganganagar to Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED) , Nanded. Total duration is 36 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • TPJ HUMSAFAR SPL (2497)

    Train starts from Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) , Shri Ganganagar to Tiruchirappalli Junction (TPJ) , TIRUCHIRAPPALLI. Total duration is 56 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday


7624 HDP NANDED SPL FAQ

From which station train 7624 HDP NANDED SPL starts from?

7624 HDP NANDED SPL starts from Shri Ganganagar(SGNR)

How many days in a week 7624 HDP NANDED SPL runs ?

7624 HDP NANDED SPL runs on Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 7624 HDP NANDED SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 7624 HDP NANDED SPL train is 10 minutes at Purna Jn(PAU)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 7624 HDP NANDED SPL train Click IRCTC