22715 Train Route

22715 - KCG MDU SF EXP
Change
Hyderabad Kacheguda to Madurai Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Kacheguda - KCG Start 06:05 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Mahbubnagar - MBNR 07:33 07:35 2m 105.9 km - 1
3 Gadwal Jn - GWD 08:39 08:40 1m 181.1 km - 1
4 Kurnool City - KRNT 09:38 09:40 2m 236.4 km - 1
5 Dhone Jn - DHNE 11:05 11:10 5m 290.5 km - 1
6 Anantapur - ATP 12:48 12:50 2m 402.9 km - 1
7 Dharmavaram Jn - DMM 13:35 13:40 5m 436.2 km - 1
8 Kadiri - KRY 14:39 14:40 1m 503.7 km - 1
9 Madanapalle Road - MPL 15:34 15:35 1m 581.2 km - 1
10 Piler - PIL 15:59 16:00 1m 623.1 km - 1
11 Pakala Jn - PAK 17:20 17:30 10m 663.9 km - 1
12 Chittoor - CTO 18:04 18:05 1m 693.9 km - 1
13 Katpadi Jn - KPD 18:55 19:00 5m 726.7 km - 1
14 Ambur - AB 19:38 19:40 2m 778.8 km - 1
15 Vaniyambadi - VN 19:53 19:55 2m 795.0 km - 1
16 Jolarpettai Jn - JTJ 20:35 20:40 5m 811.2 km - 1
17 Salem Jn - SA 22:07 22:10 3m 931.7 km - 1
18 Erode Jn - ED 23:55 00:05 10m 991.4 km - 1
19 Karur Jn - KRR 00:58 01:00 2m 1056.3 km - 2
20 Tiruchchirappalli Jn - TPJ 02:25 02:30 5m 1132.6 km - 2
21 Dindigul Jn - DG 03:42 03:45 3m 1226.9 km - 2
22 Kodaikanal Road - KQN 04:03 04:05 2m 1249.1 km - 2
23 Madurai Jn - MDU 05:10 End - 1289.2 km - 2
Kcg Mdu Sf Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

22715 KCG MDU SF EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 22715 KCG MDU SF EXP runs from Hyderabad Kacheguda(KCG) to Madurai Junction(MDU) on Saturday. Train departs from Hyderabad Kacheguda(KCG) at 06:05 and reaches Madurai Junction(MDU) at 05:10. It takes 2 days to reach train 22715 from Hyderabad Kacheguda(KCG) to Madurai Junction(MDU) .

KCG MDU SF EXP 22715 train passes through 23 major stations in 2 days to reach from Hyderabad Kacheguda to Madurai Junction . It takes total of 23:5 hours journey to reach Madurai Junction .

In 22715 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Pakala Jn(PAK). Train 22715 arrives at Pakala Jn at 17:20 and departs at 17:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Dhone Jn (DHNE)
  2. Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)
  3. Katpadi Jn (KPD)
  4. Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)
  5. Erode Jn (ED)
  6. Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)

Related trains for Train 22715 KCG MDU SF EXP

  • KCG MDU SPL (7191)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (KCG) , HYDERABAD to Madurai Junction (MDU) , Madurai. Total duration is 23 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • KCG MDU SPL (7191)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (KCG) , HYDERABAD to Madurai Junction (MDU) , Madurai. Total duration is 23 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • KCG MDU EXPRESS (17615)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (KCG) , HYDERABAD to Madurai Junction (MDU) , Madurai. Total duration is 23 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • KCG AK EXPRESS (17639)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (KCG) , HYDERABAD to Akola Junction (AK) , Akola. Total duration is 11 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • KCG CGL EXPRESS (17652)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (KCG) , HYDERABAD to Chengalpattu (CGL) , Chengalpattu. Total duration is 15 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • VENKATADRI EXP (12797)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (KCG) , HYDERABAD to Chittoor (CTO) , Chittoor. Total duration is 12 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


22715 KCG MDU SF EXP FAQ

From which station train 22715 KCG MDU SF EXP starts from?

22715 KCG MDU SF EXP starts from Hyderabad Kacheguda(KCG)

How many days in a week 22715 KCG MDU SF EXP runs ?

22715 KCG MDU SF EXP runs on Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22715 KCG MDU SF EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22715 KCG MDU SF EXP train is 10 minutes at Pakala Jn(PAK)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 22715 KCG MDU SF EXP train Click IRCTC