22710 Train Route

22710 - AADR NED SF EXP
Change
Amb Andaura to Huzur Sahib Nanded
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Amb Andaura - AADR Start 15:50 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Una Himachal - UHL 16:07 16:12 5m 27.1 km - 1
3 Nangal Dam - NLDM 16:40 16:45 5m 43.6 km - 1
4 Anandpur Sahib - ANSB 16:59 17:01 2m 63.8 km - 1
5 Rupnagar - RPAR 17:28 17:30 2m 99.1 km - 1
6 Morinda Jn - MRND 17:56 17:58 2m 124.0 km - 1
7 SAS Nagar Mohali - SASN 18:26 18:28 2m 157.1 km - 1
8 Chandigarh Jn - CDG 18:43 18:55 12m 168.3 km - 1
9 Ambala Cantt Jn - UMB 19:38 19:45 7m 213.1 km - 1
10 Panipat Jn - PNP 20:56 20:58 2m 322.5 km - 1
11 New Delhi - NDLS 23:00 23:15 15m 412.3 km - 1
12 Mathura Jn - MTJ 00:41 00:43 2m 553.5 km - 2
13 Agra Cantt - AGC 01:20 01:25 5m 607.3 km - 2
14 Gwalior Jn - GWL 02:58 03:00 2m 725.5 km - 2
15 VGL Jhansi Jn - VGLJ 04:30 04:38 8m 823.0 km - 2
16 Bina Jn - BINA 06:32 06:35 3m 976.2 km - 2
17 Bhopal Jn - BPL 08:25 08:35 10m 1114.8 km - 2
18 Rani Kamalapati - RKMP 08:47 08:49 2m 1121.1 km - 2
19 Itarsi Jn - ET 10:15 10:20 5m 1206.7 km - 2
20 Khandwa Jn - KNW 13:05 13:10 5m 1390.1 km - 2
21 Malkapur - MKU 15:23 15:25 2m 1556.6 km - 2
22 Akola Jn - AK 17:00 17:10 10m 1646.1 km - 2
23 Washim - WHM 18:09 18:10 1m 1725.2 km - 2
24 Hingoli Deccan - HNL 18:49 18:50 1m 1773.2 km - 2
25 Purna Jn - PAU 20:20 20:40 20m 1853.7 km - 2
26 Hazur Sahib Nanded - NED 21:40 End - 1884.1 km - 2
Aadr Ned Sf Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

22710 AADR NED SF EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 22710 AADR NED SF EXP runs from Amb Andaura(AADR) to Huzur Sahib Nanded(NED) on Thursday. Train departs from Amb Andaura(AADR) at 15:50 and reaches Huzur Sahib Nanded(NED) at 21:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 22710 from Amb Andaura(AADR) to Huzur Sahib Nanded(NED) .

AADR NED SF EXP 22710 train passes through 26 major stations in 2 days to reach from Amb Andaura to Huzur Sahib Nanded . It takes total of 29:50 hours journey to reach Huzur Sahib Nanded .

In 22710 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Purna Jn(PAU). Train 22710 arrives at Purna Jn at 20:20 and departs at 20:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Una Himachal (UHL)
  2. Nangal Dam (NLDM)
  3. Chandigarh Jn (CDG)
  4. Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)
  5. New Delhi (NDLS)
  6. Agra Cantt (AGC)
  7. VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)
  8. Bhopal Jn (BPL)
  9. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  10. Khandwa Jn (KNW)
  11. Akola Jn (AK)

Related trains for Train 22710 AADR NED SF EXP

  • AADR VANDEBHARAT (22448)

    Train starts from Amb Andaura (AADR) , Amb Andaura to New Delhi (NDLS) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 5 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Saturday Sunday


22710 AADR NED SF EXP FAQ

From which station train 22710 AADR NED SF EXP starts from?

22710 AADR NED SF EXP starts from Amb Andaura(AADR)

How many days in a week 22710 AADR NED SF EXP runs ?

22710 AADR NED SF EXP runs on Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22710 AADR NED SF EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22710 AADR NED SF EXP train is 20 minutes at Purna Jn(PAU)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 22710 AADR NED SF EXP train Click IRCTC