22695 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Jaipur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Yesvantpur Jn YPR
Average Delay: (NULL min)
11:30
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 0.0
Tumakuru TK 12:23
2m 12:25
1 63.8
Arsikere Jn ASK 13:30
5m 13:35
1 160.1
Birur Jn RRB 14:09
1m 14:10
1 205.5
Chikjajur Jn JRU 14:57
1m 14:58
1 273.7
Chitradurga CTA 15:44
1m 15:45
1 307.5
Ballari Jn BAY 18:53
2m 18:55
1 459.0
Guntakal Jn GTL 20:00
10m 20:10
1 509.0
Mantralayam Road MALM 21:20
10m 21:30
1 601.9
Raichur Jn RC 21:58
2m 22:00
1 630.8
Yadgir YG 22:58
Average Delay: (40 min)
2m 23:00
Average Delay: (40 min)
1 699.4
Wadi Jn WADI 00:15
5m 00:20
2 738.4
Kalaburagi Jn KLBG 01:06
2m 01:08
2 775.2
Solapur SUR 03:50
10m 04:00
2 888.2
Pune Jn PUNE 07:50
Average Delay: (4 min)
5m 07:55
Average Delay: (2 min)
2 1152.1
Panvel Jn PNVL 10:37
3m 10:40
2 1271.9
Vasai Road BSR 12:10
10m 12:20
2 1335.1
Surat ST 15:25
5m 15:30
2 1551.1
Vadodara Jn BRC 17:13
Average Delay: (10 min)
10m 17:23
Average Delay: (10 min)
2 1680.8
Ratlam Jn RTM 21:05
5m 21:10
2 1941.6
Mandsor MDS 22:40
10m 22:50
2 2025.7
Chittaurgarh Jn COR 00:50
10m 01:00
3 2130.6
Bhilwara BHL 02:00
2m 02:02
3 2184.8
Ajmer Jn AII 04:20
Average Delay: (11 min)
10m 04:30
Average Delay: (2 min)
3 2316.7
Jaipur Jn JP 06:35
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
3 2451.4

About Train 22695

Train 22695 runs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Jaipur Junction(JP) on Thursday. Train departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 11:30 and reaches Jaipur Junction(JP) at 06:35. It takes 3 days to reach train 22695 from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Jaipur Junction(JP) .

22695 train passes through 25 major stations in 3 days to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Jaipur Junction . It takes total of 43:5 hours journey to reach Jaipur Junction .

In 22695 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Guntakal Jn(GTL). Train 22695 arrives at Guntakal Jn at 20:00 and departs at 20:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Arsikere Jn (ASK)
  2. Mantralayam Road (MALM)
  3. Wadi Jn (WADI)
  4. Solapur (SUR)
  5. Pune Jn (PUNE)
  6. Vasai Road (BSR)
  7. Surat (ST)
  8. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  9. Ratlam Jn (RTM)
  10. Mandsor (MDS)
  11. Chittaurgarh Jn (COR)
  12. Ajmer Jn (AII)


22695 FAQ

From which station train 22695 starts from?

22695 starts from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

How many days in a week 22695 runs ?

22695 runs on Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22695 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22695 train is 10 minutes at Guntakal Jn(GTL)

Top Train Routes related to 22695

For more information on 22695 train Click IRCTC