22688 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
CDG MDU SF EXP Chandigarh to Madurai Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chandigarh Jn CDG
Average Delay: (NULL min)
07:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Ambala Cantt Jn UMB 08:40
Average Delay: (24 Min min)
5m 08:45
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 44.8
Yamunanagar Jagadhri YJUD 09:23
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 09:25
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 95.6
Saharanpur Jn SRE 10:05
Average Delay: (1 min)
40m 10:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 125.9
Muzaffarnagar MOZ 11:28
2m 11:30
1 184.2
Meerut City Jn MTC 12:10
2m 12:12
1 239.7
Ghaziabad Jn GZB 13:19
2m 13:21
1 287.0
Hazrat Nizamuddin NZM 14:10
20m 14:30
1 310.0
Faridabad FDB 14:56
2m 14:58
1 331.0
Agra Cantt AGC 18:12
5m 18:17
1 497.8
Gwalior Jn GWL 20:12
3m 20:15
1 615.9
Jhansi Jn JHS 21:35
10m 21:45
1 713.4
Bhopal Jn BPL 01:45
10m 01:55
2 1005.3
Nagpur Jn NGP 08:30
10m 08:40
2 1395.5
Sewagram Jn SEGM 09:39
2m 09:41
2 1471.7
Balharshah Jn BPQ 11:50
10m 12:00
2 1604.0
Ramagundam RDM 13:50
2m 13:52
2 1746.0
Warangal WL 15:33
5m 15:38
2 1847.2
Vijayawada Jn BZA 19:05
15m 19:20
2 2053.8
Nayadupeta NYP 00:03
2m 00:05
3 2375.3
MGR Chennai Ctrl MAS 02:10
25m 02:35
3 2485.1
Arakkonam Jn AJJ 03:33
2m 03:35
3 2553.2
Katpadi Jn KPD 04:20
5m 04:25
3 2614.1
Ambur AB 05:03
2m 05:05
3 2666.2
Vaniyambadi VN 05:18
2m 05:20
3 2682.4
Jolarpettai Jn JTJ 05:58
2m 06:00
3 2698.6
Salem Jn SA 07:25
5m 07:30
3 2819.1
Erode Jn ED 08:40
10m 08:50
3 2878.8
Karur Jn KRR 09:47
3m 09:50
3 2943.7
Dindigul Jn DG 11:10
5m 11:15
3 3017.7
Madurai Jn MDU 12:45

3 3080.0

About Train 22688 CDG MDU SF EXP

Train 22688 CDG MDU SF EXP runs from Chandigarh(CDG) to Madurai Junction(MDU) on Monday, Friday. Train departs from Chandigarh(CDG) at 07:55 and reaches Madurai Junction(MDU) at 12:45. It takes 3 days to reach train 22688 from Chandigarh(CDG) to Madurai Junction(MDU) .

CDG MDU SF EXP 22688 train passes through 31 major stations in 3 days to reach from Chandigarh to Madurai Junction . It takes total of 52:50 hours journey to reach Madurai Junction .

In 22688 train route maximum halt time for this train is 40 minutes at Saharanpur Jn(SRE). Train 22688 arrives at Saharanpur Jn at 10:05 and departs at 10:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)
  2. Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)
  3. Agra Cantt (AGC)
  4. Jhansi Jn (JHS)
  5. Bhopal Jn (BPL)
  6. Nagpur Jn (NGP)
  7. Balharshah Jn (BPQ)
  8. Warangal (WL)
  9. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  10. MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)
  11. Katpadi Jn (KPD)
  12. Salem Jn (SA)
  13. Erode Jn (ED)
  14. Dindigul Jn (DG)


22688 CDG MDU SF EXP FAQ

From which station train 22688 CDG MDU SF EXP starts from?

22688 CDG MDU SF EXP starts from Chandigarh(CDG)

How many days in a week 22688 CDG MDU SF EXP runs ?

22688 CDG MDU SF EXP runs on Monday, Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22688 CDG MDU SF EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22688 CDG MDU SF EXP train is 40 minutes at Saharanpur Jn(SRE)

Top Train Routes related to 22688 CDG MDU SF EXP

For more information on 22688 CDG MDU SF EXP train Click IRCTC