22687 Train Route

22687 - MYS BSB EXP
Change
Mysore Junction to Varanasi Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Mysuru Jn - MYS Start 07:30 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Mandya - MYA 08:11 08:12 1m 44.6 km - 1
3 Kengeri - KGI 09:21 09:22 1m 125.5 km - 1
4 KSR Bengaluru City Jn - SBC 09:55 10:05 10m 137.6 km - 1
5 Yesvantpur Jn - YPR 10:20 10:25 5m 143.3 km - 1
6 Tumakuru - TK 11:18 11:20 2m 207.1 km - 1
7 Arsikere Jn - ASK 12:40 12:45 5m 303.4 km - 1
8 Kadur Jn - DRU 13:16 13:17 1m 342.4 km - 1
9 Chitradurga - CTA 15:08 15:10 2m 450.8 km - 1
10 Ballari Jn - BAY 18:45 18:50 5m 602.2 km - 1
11 Guntakal Jn - GTL 20:05 20:15 10m 652.2 km - 1
12 Adoni - AD 20:59 21:00 1m 704.4 km - 1
13 Mantralayam Road - MALM 21:29 21:30 1m 745.1 km - 1
14 Raichur Jn - RC 21:58 22:00 2m 774.0 km - 1
15 Yadgir - YG 22:59 23:00 1m 842.7 km - 1
16 Wadi Jn - WADI 00:05 00:10 5m 881.6 km - 2
17 Kalaburagi Jn - KLBG 00:53 00:55 2m 918.4 km - 2
18 Solapur - SUR 03:00 03:05 5m 1031.4 km - 2
19 Daund Jn - DD 06:25 06:30 5m 1218.4 km - 2
20 Ahmednagar Jn - ANG 08:15 08:18 3m 1302.5 km - 2
21 Kopargaon - KPG 10:08 10:10 2m 1414.1 km - 2
22 Manmad Jn - MMR 12:35 12:40 5m 1456.3 km - 2
23 Bhusaval Jn - BSL 15:25 15:30 5m 1640.4 km - 2
24 Khandwa Jn - KNW 17:30 17:35 5m 1764.0 km - 2
25 Itarsi Jn - ET 20:00 20:10 10m 1947.4 km - 2
26 Pipariya - PPI 20:58 21:00 2m 2014.1 km - 2
27 Narsinghpur - NU 22:23 22:25 2m 2107.7 km - 2
28 Jabalpur - JBP 23:40 23:50 10m 2191.8 km - 2
29 Katni Jn - KTE 01:00 01:05 5m 2282.6 km - 3
30 Maihar - MYR 01:48 01:50 2m 2345.6 km - 3
31 Satna Jn - STA 02:20 02:25 5m 2381.0 km - 3
32 Prayagraj Chheoki Jn - PCOI 05:33 05:35 2m 2551.2 km - 3
33 Mirzapur - MZP 06:33 06:35 2m 2631.4 km - 3
34 Varanasi Jn - BSB 08:25 End - 2707.3 km - 3
Mys Bsb Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

22687 MYS BSB EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 22687 MYS BSB EXP runs from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Varanasi Junction(BSB) on Tuesday, Thursday. Train departs from Mysore Junction(MYS) at 07:30 and reaches Varanasi Junction(BSB) at 08:25. It takes 3 days to reach train 22687 from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Varanasi Junction(BSB) .

MYS BSB EXP 22687 train passes through 34 major stations in 3 days to reach from Mysore Junction to Varanasi Junction . It takes total of 48:55 hours journey to reach Varanasi Junction .

In 22687 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at KSR Bengaluru City Jn(SBC). Train 22687 arrives at KSR Bengaluru City Jn at 09:55 and departs at 10:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)
  2. Arsikere Jn (ASK)
  3. Ballari Jn (BAY)
  4. Guntakal Jn (GTL)
  5. Wadi Jn (WADI)
  6. Solapur (SUR)
  7. Daund Jn (DD)
  8. Manmad Jn (MMR)
  9. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  10. Khandwa Jn (KNW)
  11. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  12. Jabalpur (JBP)
  13. Katni Jn (KTE)
  14. Satna Jn (STA)

Related trains for Train 22687 MYS BSB EXP

  • MYS BSB EXP (16229)

    Train starts from Mysore (MYS) , Mysore to Varanasi Junction (BSB) , Varanasi. Total duration is 48 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Thursday

  • MYS DR EXP (1036)

    Train starts from Mysore (MYS) , Mysore to Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) , Mumbai. Total duration is 27 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • MYS RU SPL (1065)

    Train starts from Mysore (MYS) , Mysore to Renigunta Junction (RU) , Renigunta. Total duration is 62 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • MYS MAS SPL (6022)

    Train starts from Mysore (MYS) , Mysore to Chennai Central (MAS) , Chennai. Total duration is 12 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MYS MAS SHT SPL (6082)

    Train starts from Mysore (MYS) , Mysore to Chennai Central (MAS) , Chennai. Total duration is 43 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


22687 MYS BSB EXP FAQ

From which station train 22687 MYS BSB EXP starts from?

22687 MYS BSB EXP starts from Mysore Junction(MYS)

How many days in a week 22687 MYS BSB EXP runs ?

22687 MYS BSB EXP runs on Tuesday, Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22687 MYS BSB EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22687 MYS BSB EXP train is 10 minutes at KSR Bengaluru City Jn(SBC)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore