22652 Train Route

22652 - PGT MAS EXPRESS
Change
Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Palakkad Jn - PGT Start 16:10 - 0.0 km 02 Min 1
2 Palakkad Town - PGTN 16:20 16:22 2m 4.0 km 03 Min 1
3 Pollachi Jn - POY 17:12 17:15 3m 57.8 km 04 Min 1
4 Udumalaipettai - UDT 17:43 17:45 2m 87.0 km 12 Min 1
5 Palani - PLNI 18:12 18:15 3m 120.6 km 18 Min 1
6 Oddanchatram - ODC 18:33 18:35 2m 146.0 km 20 Min 1
7 Dindigul Jn - DG 19:35 19:40 5m 178.6 km 05 Min 1
8 Karur Jn - KRR 20:58 21:00 2m 252.6 km 03 Min 1
9 Mohanur - MONR 21:19 21:20 1m 268.1 km 05 Min 1
10 Namakkal - NMKL 21:34 21:35 1m 286.4 km 06 Min 1
11 Rasipuram - RASP 21:59 22:00 1m 312.1 km 07 Min 1
12 Salem Jn - SA 22:35 22:40 5m 338.0 km 06 Min 1
13 Morappur - MAP 23:28 23:30 2m 403.8 km 09 Min 1
14 Jolarpettai Jn - JTJ 00:28 00:30 2m 458.5 km 03 Min 2
15 Gudiyattam - GYM 01:13 01:15 2m 518.4 km 03 Min 2
16 Katpadi Jn - KPD 01:43 01:45 2m 543.0 km 04 Min 2
17 Arakkonam Jn - AJJ 02:33 02:35 2m 603.9 km 05 Min 2
18 Tiruvallur - TRL 02:58 03:00 2m 630.9 km 04 Min 2
19 Perambur - PER 03:28 03:30 2m 667.0 km - 2
20 MGR Chennai Ctrl - MAS 04:05 End - 672.5 km - 2
Pgt Mas Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

22652 PGT MAS EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 22652 PGT MAS EXPRESS runs from Palakkad Junction(PGT) to Chennai Central(MAS) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Palakkad Junction(PGT) at 16:10 and reaches Chennai Central(MAS) at 04:05. It takes 2 days to reach train 22652 from Palakkad Junction(PGT) to Chennai Central(MAS) .

PGT MAS EXPRESS 22652 train passes through 20 major stations in 2 days to reach from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central . It takes total of 11:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Central .

In 22652 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Dindigul Jn(DG). Train 22652 arrives at Dindigul Jn at 19:35 and departs at 19:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Salem Jn (SA)

Related trains for Train 22652 PGT MAS EXPRESS

  • PALARUVI EXP (16792)

    Train starts from Palakkad (PGT) , Palakkad to Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) , Tirunelveli. Total duration is 12 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


22652 PGT MAS EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 22652 PGT MAS EXPRESS starts from?

22652 PGT MAS EXPRESS starts from Palakkad Junction(PGT)

How many days in a week 22652 PGT MAS EXPRESS runs ?

22652 PGT MAS EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22652 PGT MAS EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22652 PGT MAS EXPRESS train is 5 minutes at Dindigul Jn(DG)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 22652 PGT MAS EXPRESS train Click IRCTC