22642 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

SHM TVC SF EXP

Train Number

SHM TVC SF EXP Kolkata Shalimar to Trivandrum Central
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Kolkata Shalimar SHM
23:05
1 0.0
Santragachi Jn SRC 23:18
2m 23:20
1 4.7
Mecheda MCA 00:08
2m 00:10
2 55.6
Kharagpur Jn KGP 01:02
43m 01:45
2 112.4
Balasore BLS 03:18
5m 03:23
2 228.5
Bhadrak BHC 04:20
2m 04:22
2 290.9
Jajpur Keonjhar Road JJKR 04:58
2m 05:00
2 334.5
Cuttack Jn CTC 06:00
5m 06:05
2 406.6
Bhubaneswar BBS 06:45
5m 06:50
2 434.2
Khurda Road Jn KUR 07:20
20m 07:40
2 453.4
Balugaon BALU 08:35
2m 08:37
2 524.4
Brahmapur BAM 09:35
5m 09:40
2 600.6
Palasa PSA 11:05
2m 11:07
2 675.0
Srikakulam Road CHE 12:00
2m 12:02
2 748.0
Vizianagaram Jn VZM 13:00
5m 13:05
2 817.5
Visakhapatnam Jn VSKP 14:05
20m 14:25
2 878.6
Rajahmundry RJY 17:44
1m 17:45
2 1079.3
Vijayawada Jn BZA 20:10
10m 20:20
2 1228.2
Perambur PER 03:45
10m 03:55
3 1658.8
Katpadi Jn KPD 06:00
10m 06:10
3 1782.9
Jolarpettai Jn JTJ 07:18
2m 07:20
3 1867.4
Salem Jn SA 09:02
3m 09:05
3 1987.8
Erode Jn ED 10:10
10m 10:20
3 2047.6
Tiruppur TUP 11:03
2m 11:05
3 2097.8
Coimbatore Main Jn CBE 11:55
5m 12:00
3 2148.3
Palakkad Jn PGT 13:02
3m 13:05
3 2204.0
Thrissur TCR 14:13
2m 14:15
3 2279.4
Aluva AWY 15:13
2m 15:15
3 2333.9
Ernakulam Jn ERS 15:55
5m 16:00
3 2353.4
Cherthala SRTL 16:34
1m 16:35
3 2386.8
Alappuzha ALLP 17:32
3m 17:35
3 2410.7
Ambalappuzha AMPA 17:54
1m 17:55
3 2422.9
Harippad HAD 18:09
1m 18:10
3 2440.8
Kayamkulam Jn KYJ 18:28
2m 18:30
3 2453.9
Kollam Jn QLN 19:30
5m 19:35
3 2494.8
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah TVP 20:09
1m 20:10
3 2556.9
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl TVC 21:15

3 2559.3

About Train 22642 SHM TVC SF EXP

Train 22642 SHM TVC SF EXP runs from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) to Trivandrum Central(TVC) on Tuesday, Sunday. Train departs from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at 23:05 and reaches Trivandrum Central(TVC) at 21:15. It takes 3 days to reach train 22642 from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) to Trivandrum Central(TVC) .

SHM TVC SF EXP 22642 train passes through 37 major stations in 3 days to reach from Kolkata Shalimar to Trivandrum Central . It takes total of 46:10 hours journey to reach Trivandrum Central .

In 22642 train route maximum halt time for this train is 43 minutes at Kharagpur Jn(KGP). Train 22642 arrives at Kharagpur Jn at 01:02 and departs at 01:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Balasore (BLS)
  2. Cuttack Jn (CTC)
  3. Bhubaneswar (BBS)
  4. Khurda Road Jn (KUR)
  5. Brahmapur (BAM)
  6. Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)
  7. Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)
  8. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  9. Perambur (PER)
  10. Katpadi Jn (KPD)
  11. Erode Jn (ED)
  12. Coimbatore Main Jn (CBE)
  13. Ernakulam Jn (ERS)
  14. Kollam Jn (QLN)