22621 Train Route

22621 - RMM CAPE SF EXP
Change
Mandapam to Kanniyakumari
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 RAMESWARAM - RMM Start 21:00 0 0 km - 1
2 RAMANATHAPURAM - RMD 21:55 21:56 1:00 54 km - 1
3 PARAMAKKUDI - PMK 22:19 22:20 1:00 90 km - 1
4 MANAMADURAI JN - MNM 22:48 22:50 2:00 114 km - 1
5 MADURAI JN - MDU 23:45 23:50 5:00 161 km - 1
6 VIRUDUNAGAR JN - VPT 00:23 00:25 2:00 204 km - 2
7 TIRUNELVELI JN - TEN 02:19 02:22 3:00 318 km - 2
8 NAGARCOIL JN - NCJ 03:32 03:35 3:00 391 km - 2
9 KANYAKUMARI - CAPE 04:15 End 0 406 km - 2
Rmm Cape Sf Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

22621 RMM CAPE SF EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 22621 RMM CAPE SF EXP runs from Mandapam(MMM) to Kanniyakumari(CAPE) on Monday, Wednesday, Saturday. Train departs from Mandapam(MMM) at 21:00 and reaches Kanniyakumari(CAPE) at 04:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 22621 from Mandapam(MMM) to Kanniyakumari(CAPE) .

RMM CAPE SF EXP 22621 train passes through 9 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mandapam to Kanniyakumari . It takes total of 7:15 hours journey to reach Kanniyakumari .

In 22621 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at MADURAI JN(MDU). Train 22621 arrives at MADURAI JN at 23:45 and departs at 23:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 22621 RMM CAPE SF EXP

  • RMM MS SPL (6852)

    Train starts from Mandapam (MMM) , Mandapam to Chennai Egmore (MS) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 1 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • RMM OKHA EXP (16733)

    Train starts from Mandapam (MMM) , Mandapam to Okha (OKHA) , Okha. Total duration is 59 Hours and 32 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • RMM MS EXPRESS (16752)

    Train starts from Mandapam (MMM) , Mandapam to Chennai Egmore (MS) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 13 Hours and 22 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • RMM TPTY EXP (16780)

    Train starts from Mandapam (MMM) , Mandapam to Tirupati Main (TPTY) , Tirupati. Total duration is 17 Hours and 18 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday Friday Sunday

  • FZR HUMSAFAR (20497)

    Train starts from Mandapam (MMM) , Mandapam to Firozpur Cantt. (FZR) , Firozpur. Total duration is 62 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • RMM BBS SF EXP (20895)

    Train starts from Mandapam (MMM) , Mandapam to Bhubaneswar (BBS) , Bhubaneswar. Total duration is 32 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • FZR HUMSAFAR (20974)

    Train starts from Mandapam (MMM) , Mandapam to Firozpur Cantt. (FZR) , Firozpur. Total duration is 62 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • RMM BSBS SF EXP (22535)

    Train starts from Mandapam (MMM) , Mandapam to Banaras (BSBS) , Varanasi. Total duration is 48 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday


22621 RMM CAPE SF EXP FAQ

From which station train 22621 RMM CAPE SF EXP starts from?

22621 RMM CAPE SF EXP starts from Mandapam(MMM)

How many days in a week 22621 RMM CAPE SF EXP runs ?

22621 RMM CAPE SF EXP runs on Monday, Wednesday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22621 RMM CAPE SF EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22621 RMM CAPE SF EXP train is 5:00 minutes at MADURAI JN(MDU)

RMM CAPE SF EXP train(0) covers a total distance of 406 Km travelling from RAMESWARAM(RMM) to KANYAKUMARI(CAPE)

RMM CAPE SF EXP train(0) halts at a total of 9 halts while covering the total distance from RAMESWARAM(RMM) to KANYAKUMARI(CAPE) in 2 days


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore